daily menu » rate the banner | guess the city | one on oneforums map | privacy policy | DMCA | news magazine | posting guidelines

Go Back   SkyscraperCity > Infrastructure and Mobility Forums > Airports and Aviation > Airports

Airports discussions about existing airports



Global Announcement

As a general reminder, please respect others and respect copyrights. Go here to familiarize yourself with our posting policy.


Reply

 
Thread Tools
Old January 6th, 2015, 07:19 PM   #1241
Dam
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Diemen
Posts: 246
Likes (Received): 129

SAW is not in Europe though, even though they are counted as such... :p
Dam no está en línea   Reply With Quote

Sponsored Links
Old January 6th, 2015, 07:46 PM   #1242
Abhishek901
Registered User
 
Abhishek901's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Toronto
Posts: 11,773
Likes (Received): 1204

Quote:
Originally Posted by bubbalo View Post
Thanks!
KUL does not have a chance this year unfortunately, not with the reputation of malaysian aviation maybe next year. Bangkok would be happy to reach 46 million if so.

More interesting is the race of 40 million passenger airport. Will we see all airport in top 30 having more than 40 mil passengers per year for the first time? Well most probably not but DEL and GRU still have a chance!
DEL was going strong till Nov to break-in to the 40 mn club by at least FY 2014-15 if not 2014 but the growth in domestic pax might slow down in Dec-Mar period due to Spice Jet's current financial crisis. It will take some time for the other airlines to plug the shortfall. So maybe it will have to wait for 2015.
Abhishek901 no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old January 6th, 2015, 07:55 PM   #1243
Yuri S Andrade
Registered User
 
Yuri S Andrade's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: São Paulo
Posts: 15,355
Likes (Received): 19418

Contributing with Bubbalo: first two Brazilian airports closing the year: Foz do Iguaçu (IGU) and Maringá (MGF), both in Paraná state:

IGU
2014 --- 1,880,620

2013 --- 1,677,460
Growth --- 12.11%

MGF
2014 ----- 831,134

2013 ----- 728,024
Growth --- 14.16%

Missing only Curitiba/CWB (closing 2014 around 7.3 million pax), Londrina/LDB (1.1 million pax) and Cascavel/CAC (300,000 pax) and we'll have the five main airports in the state.

More: http://www.skyscrapercity.com/showth...40654&page=504
Yuri S Andrade no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old January 6th, 2015, 09:17 PM   #1244
cfredo
Registered User
 
cfredo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Stuttgart/Frankfurt
Posts: 888
Likes (Received): 1335

Quote:
Originally Posted by Seljuk View Post
.

FRA will miss 60M this year by a few hundred thousands. IST (close to 57M) will overtake AMS (55M) to be 4th largest airport in Europe - maybe 3rd lagest by end of year 2015?
?
FRA is already the third largest airport in Europe (after LHR and CDG).

EDIT: Oh, nevermind...apparently I need to go to bed...
cfredo no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old January 6th, 2015, 10:18 PM   #1245
bubbalo
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Prague, Czech Republic
Posts: 394
Likes (Received): 925

UPDATED FILE with Turkey, Mexico and some minor Europe airports.

@Seljuk: You are right, FRA will get max at 59.8, IST got 56.9 ranking 4th busiest in Europe.

@Abhishek901: I am skeptical too, after reading about the situation of SpiceJet (by the way i had very pleasant flight with them) and realizing how many flight were cut, I do not think 40 million in reachable in 2014.

@Yuri S Andrade: Thanks for the data of MGF, seems the aeroportodemaringa.blogspot.com stopped releasing monthly figures.
__________________

Cadîr liked this post
bubbalo no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old January 6th, 2015, 10:59 PM   #1246
Yuri S Andrade
Registered User
 
Yuri S Andrade's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: São Paulo
Posts: 15,355
Likes (Received): 19418

Quote:
Originally Posted by bubbalo View Post
@Yuri S Andrade: Thanks for the data of MGF, seems the aeroportodemaringa.blogspot.com stopped releasing monthly figures.
Yes. People in the Aeroportos do Interior do Paraná thread are moaning a lot about it.

For one thing, concessions (GRU, VCP, BSB, GIG, CNF) made more difficult for us to collect data. Previously, it was just basically Infraero and Daesp (for airports in hinterland São Paulo state) systems. Outside it, only smaller airports such as Porto Seguro, Maringá, Chapecó, Caxias do Sul, etc.
Yuri S Andrade no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old January 7th, 2015, 07:54 PM   #1247
Yuri S Andrade
Registered User
 
Yuri S Andrade's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: São Paulo
Posts: 15,355
Likes (Received): 19418

Cascavel, western Paraná state, is out:

CAC
2014 --- 236.845

2013 --- 177.432
Growth: 33.48%
Yuri S Andrade no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old January 8th, 2015, 09:14 AM   #1248
bangalore
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Bangalore
Posts: 579
Likes (Received): 134

Indian airports : first 25 - updated numbers (Jan - Nov)

Updated passenger numbers for the top 25 Indian airports (Jan - Nov 2014)

Delhi 36099773
Mumbai 31581230
Bangalore 13037655
Chennai 12525915
Kolkatta 9720555
Hyderabad 8803046
Cochin 5547731
Ahmedabad 4343847
Goa 4054976
Pune 3562052
Trivandrum 2820674
Calicut 2285852
Lucknow 2241170
Srinagar 2084297
Guwahati 1974462
Jaipur 1865335
Coimbatore 1220913
Bhubaneshwar 1217495
Mangalore 1208307
Nagpur 1189125
Indore 1141991
Chandigarh 1065684
Patna 1057880
Trichy 1051947
Amritsar 1033816
bangalore no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old January 8th, 2015, 08:06 PM   #1249
bubbalo
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Prague, Czech Republic
Posts: 394
Likes (Received): 925

File updated with few more airports

At this point I am confident about 8 airports joining the club of +10 milion passenger airports. These airports are:

EDI - Edinburgh Airport
LPA - Gran Canaria Airport
OAK - Oakland International Airport
LTN - London Luton Airport
PUS - Gimhae International Airport
MCI - Kansas City International Airport
ALC - Alicante Airport
AEP - Aeroparque Jorge Newbery
the question about UPG - Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport is unclear for now

In 2014 there will be 19 airports +50 milion passengers (the same amount as in 2013) BKK out, PVG in
KUL is not going tu surpass 50 million mark, 5,93 milion passengers would have to fly through in Dec. I am certain that did not happen
__________________

Jetblast_ALC liked this post
bubbalo no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old January 8th, 2015, 09:34 PM   #1250
fieldsofdreams
PH + SF Super Moderator
 
fieldsofdreams's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Manila • San Francisco
Posts: 18,824
Likes (Received): 11257

Oakland International reaching the 10 million passenger mark would be amazing, especially that it is an airport I sometimes visit. The thing, though, with that airport, is that it is more focused on domestic trips, with limited international (if not intercontinental) routes. A good chunk of its international ops head to Mexico (since it provides a viable competition to SFO), while its long-haul trips are all towards Europe (especially Scandinavia). If the Port of Oakland foresees a long-term growth of the airport, perhaps it may need to start adjusting its operations with Kaiser Air, a major tenant of the airport, to relocate its ops to nearby Hayward Airport while a potential expansion may be made on the inland portion of the airport (if this involves heading out to the Bay, it will be significantly more complicated).
__________________
Anthony or FOD the MOD • Urban Studies & Planning, SF State, UC Berkeley, and San Jose State
Philippine ForumsSF Bay Area ForumsBay Area TransitNEW! SF Bay Area and NorCal in Pictures
Photo Albums: FlickrPhotobucketInstagram

Rohnert Park • Rio Vista • Richmond • Redwood City • Portola Valley • Pleasanton • Pleasant Hill
fieldsofdreams no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old January 9th, 2015, 05:07 AM   #1251
z0rg
fok julle naaiers
 
z0rg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Madrid
Posts: 24,768
Likes (Received): 16068

As every year, we enjoy the "unsourced stats festival".
__________________
What is dead may never die, but rises again, harder and stronger.

More than 300 supertall projects on going in China.
z0rg no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old January 9th, 2015, 10:53 AM   #1252
fieldsofdreams
PH + SF Super Moderator
 
fieldsofdreams's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Manila • San Francisco
Posts: 18,824
Likes (Received): 11257

I know... Sometimes, I have no idea where those data come from to begin with. Unless they mention, website by website, where they get the info, those figures are relative in nature.
__________________
Anthony or FOD the MOD • Urban Studies & Planning, SF State, UC Berkeley, and San Jose State
Philippine ForumsSF Bay Area ForumsBay Area TransitNEW! SF Bay Area and NorCal in Pictures
Photo Albums: FlickrPhotobucketInstagram

Rohnert Park • Rio Vista • Richmond • Redwood City • Portola Valley • Pleasanton • Pleasant Hill
fieldsofdreams no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old January 9th, 2015, 11:07 AM   #1253
bubbalo
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Prague, Czech Republic
Posts: 394
Likes (Received): 925

yes I admit that it seems like I imagined all information but i guarantee all data are official and correct. I will try to post links but you have to understand in time there will be hundreds of them!
__________________

fieldsofdreams, Yuri S Andrade liked this post

Last edited by bubbalo; January 9th, 2015 at 11:19 AM.
bubbalo no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old January 10th, 2015, 02:05 AM   #1254
malegi
Registered User
 
malegi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: SP
Posts: 13,050
Likes (Received): 4636

Quote:
Originally Posted by bubbalo View Post
File updated with few more airports

At this point I am confident about 8 airports joining the club of +10 milion passenger airports. These airports are:

EDI - Edinburgh Airport
LPA - Gran Canaria Airport
OAK - Oakland International Airport
LTN - London Luton Airport
PUS - Gimhae International Airport
MCI - Kansas City International Airport
ALC - Alicante Airport
AEP - Aeroparque Jorge Newbery
the question about UPG - Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport is unclear for now

In 2014 there will be 19 airports +50 milion passengers (the same amount as in 2013) BKK out, PVG in
KUL is not going tu surpass 50 million mark, 5,93 milion passengers would have to fly through in Dec. I am certain that did not happen
VCP may pass +10 milion mark in 2014, let´s wait for december´s numbers.
__________________
Imagine there's no heaven.. (John Lennon)
malegi no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old January 10th, 2015, 08:57 AM   #1255
fieldsofdreams
PH + SF Super Moderator
 
fieldsofdreams's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Manila • San Francisco
Posts: 18,824
Likes (Received): 11257

I could guarantee it will happen in 2015, especially with international ops coming to Viracopos to help decongest Guarulhos in some way. I wonder if other airlines like UA will be interested in shifting some of its ops to VCP to enable better connections with Azul (but I think UA will stay at GRU since it has direct connections to and from TAM, also a Star Alliance member).
__________________
Anthony or FOD the MOD • Urban Studies & Planning, SF State, UC Berkeley, and San Jose State
Philippine ForumsSF Bay Area ForumsBay Area TransitNEW! SF Bay Area and NorCal in Pictures
Photo Albums: FlickrPhotobucketInstagram

Rohnert Park • Rio Vista • Richmond • Redwood City • Portola Valley • Pleasanton • Pleasant Hill
fieldsofdreams no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old January 10th, 2015, 01:09 PM   #1256
bangalore
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Bangalore
Posts: 579
Likes (Received): 134

Quote:
Originally Posted by z0rg View Post
As every year, we enjoy the "unsourced stats festival".
Lets give credit to people who put in effort and personal time to pull out those stats before ACI can. Data accuracy has not been an issue .. and hence, lets "enjoy" the numbers; of course cynics have an option to stay away from any "festivals"!
__________________

Yuri S Andrade liked this post
bangalore no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old January 10th, 2015, 01:49 PM   #1257
malegi
Registered User
 
malegi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: SP
Posts: 13,050
Likes (Received): 4636

Quote:
Originally Posted by fieldsofdreams View Post
I could guarantee it will happen in 2015, especially with international ops coming to Viracopos to help decongest Guarulhos in some way. I wonder if other airlines like UA will be interested in shifting some of its ops to VCP to enable better connections with Azul (but I think UA will stay at GRU since it has direct connections to and from TAM, also a Star Alliance member).
Tam is no more a SA member.
__________________
Imagine there's no heaven.. (John Lennon)
malegi no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old January 11th, 2015, 02:15 AM   #1258
z0rg
fok julle naaiers
 
z0rg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Madrid
Posts: 24,768
Likes (Received): 16068

Quote:
Originally Posted by fieldsofdreams View Post
I know... Sometimes, I have no idea where those data come from to begin with. Unless they mention, website by website, where they get the info, those figures are relative in nature.
I'd delete all trollish posts containing unsourced data, but I don't mod this subforum.
__________________
What is dead may never die, but rises again, harder and stronger.

More than 300 supertall projects on going in China.
z0rg no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old January 12th, 2015, 04:16 PM   #1259
Yuri S Andrade
Registered User
 
Yuri S Andrade's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: São Paulo
Posts: 15,355
Likes (Received): 19418

Quote:
Originally Posted by bubbalo View Post
yes I admit that it seems like I imagined all information but i guarantee all data are official and correct. I will try to post links but you have to understand in time there will be hundreds of them!
Bubbalo's contribution to this forum is impossible to overstate.

He goes through sites all over the world, from places he doesn't know the language, just to bring us info from obscure airports everywhere in the globe. I don't see how people still complain.

Thank you, Bubbalo! You're great!

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Anyway, more "unsourced" info:

Brasília and Natal:

Quote:
Originally Posted by Fortescue View Post
Passageiros Totais 2014 (2013/Variação %)

BSB - 18.130.589 ( 16.489.987 / + 9,95% )
NAT - 2.516.871 ( 2.408.206 / + 4,51% )
Yuri S Andrade no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old January 12th, 2015, 08:45 PM   #1260
bubbalo
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Prague, Czech Republic
Posts: 394
Likes (Received): 925

NEW ADDITION

135 airports (08/01/2015) 762 010 219 passengers (+68 694 384 from 2013)
156 airports (12/01/2015) 1 214 438 509 passengers (+96 568 781 from 2013)
222 airports (14/01/2015) 1 451 504 759 passengers (+110 407 975 from 2013)
298 airports (15/01/2015) 1 928 882 501 passengers (+131 994 257 from 2013)

[IMG]http://i57.************/28vsmye.png[/IMG]

source:
anna.aero
ACI Europe
http://www.dhmi.gov.tr
http://www.airport.kr
http://www.airport.co.kr
bbs.feeyo.com
http://www.oma.aero
http://www.asur.com.mx
http://www.airport.ir
http://www.macau-airport.com
http://www.beg.aero
http://www.krakowairport.pl
http://www.vilnius-airport.lt
http://www.riga-airport.com
http://www.fae.fo
http://www.airport-dubrovnik.hr
http://www.split-airport.hr
http://www.ost.aero
http://www.rzeszowairport.pl
http://www.toulouse.aeroport.fr
http://mediacentre.heathrowairport.com
http://www.mediacentre.gatwickairport.com
http://www.stanstedairport.com
http://www.edinburghairport.com
http://ir.chartnexus.com
http://viracopos.com
http://www.adr.it/
http://www.aicm.com.mx
http://www.bsb.aero
http://www.schiphol.com/
http://www.cph.dk/
http://www.brusselsairport.be/
http://www.zurich-airport.com/
http://www.transportstyrelsen.se
http://www.cambodia-airports.com
http://www.corpac.gob.pe
http://www.fraport.com/
http://www.prg.aero/
http://www.aena.es/
http://www.san.org/
https://avinor.no

PHP Code:
PEK    2,92    86 136 000    China    Beijing Capital International Airport
LHR    1
,43    73 402 232    UK    London Heathrow Airport
FRA    2
,63    59 566 132    Germany    Frankfurt Airport
IST    11
,03    56 954 790    Turkey    Atatürk International Airport
AMS    4
,58    54 978 023    Netherlands    Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
CAN    4
,16    54 777 617    China    Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport
PVG    9
,48    51 661 800    China    Shanghai Pudong International Airport
KUL    2
,99    48 918 988    Malaysia    Kuala Lumpur International Airport
ICN    9
,71    45 512 099    South Korea    Seoul Incheon International Airport
MAD    5
,30    41 833 374    Spain    Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
MUC    2,66    39 700 515    Germany    Munich Airport
FCO    6
,52    38 523 489    Italy    Leonardo da Vinci Airport
LGW    7
,50    38 104 139    UK    London Gatwick Airport
SHA    6
,63    37 960 200    China    Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport
BCN    6
,67    37 559 044    Spain    Barcelona Airport
CTU    12
,15    37 507 982    China    Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport
SZX    12
,40    36 271 100    China    Shenzhen Bao'an International Airport
MEX    8,63    34 255 739    Mexico    Mexico City International Airport
KMG    8,32    32 156 970    China    Kunming Changshui International Airport
SVO    7,91    31 568 000    Russia    Sheremetyevo International Airport
XIY    12,03    29 177 459    China    Xi'
an Xianyang International Airport
CKG    15
,34    29 149 339    China    Chongqing Jiangbei International Airport
AYT    4
,89    28 341 063    Turkey    Antalya Airport
CPH    6
,48    25 627 093    Denmark    Copenhagen Airport
ZRH    2
,46    25 477 622    Switzerland    Zurich Airport
OSL    5
,71    24 268 459    Norway    Oslo Airport Gardermoen
SAW    26
,92    23 508 141    Turkey    Sabiha Gökcen International Airport
CJU    15
,67    23 197 797    South Korea    Jeju International Airport
PMI    1
,53    23 115 499    Spain    Palma de Mallorca Airport
ARN    8
,44    22 419 149    Sweden    Stockholm-Arlanda Airport
BRU    14
,63    21 933 190    Belgium    Brussels Airport
GMP    8
,35    21 566 946    South Korea    Gimpo International Airport
TXL    5
,60    20 688 016    Germany    Berlin Tegel Airport
STN    11
,71    19 942 684    UK    London Stansted Airport
SAN    5
,91    18 756 997    USA    San Diego International Airport
BSB    9
,95    18 130 589    Brazil    Brasília International Airport
CSX    12
,64    18 030 000    China    Changsha Huanghua International Airport
CUN    9
,35    17 455 353    Mexico    Cancún International Airport
WUH    9
,99    17 275 800    China    Wuhan Tianhe International Airport
URC    6
,20    16 311 100    China    Ürümqi Diwopu International Airport
LIM    5
,88    16 170 035    Peru    Jorge Chávez International Airport
HEL    4
,38    15 948 760    Finland    Helsinki Airport
CGO    20
,29    15 805 501    China    Zhengzhou Xinzheng International Airport
GVA    4
,97    15 152 928    Switzerland    Geneva International Airport
SYX    16
,14    14 943 000    China    Sanya Phoenix International Airport
THR    9
,55    13 782 506    Iran    Mehrabad International Airport
AGP    6
,40    13 749 134    Spain    Málaga Airport
KWE    19
,60    12 525 659    China    Guiyang Longdongbao International Airport
HRB    19
,29    12 239 000    China    Harbin Taiping International Airport
PRG    1
,60    11 149 926    Czech republic    Praha-Ruzyně
ESB    0,64    11 012 119    Turkey    Esenboga International Airport
ADB    6
,88    10 936 772    Turkey    Adnan Menderes Airport
PUS    7
,32    10 378 867    South Korea    Gimhae International Airport
LPA    5
,58    10 315 732    Spain    Gran Canaria Airport
EDI    3
,96    10 162 190    UK    Edinburgh Airport
ALC    4
,43    10 065 873    Spain    Alicante Airport
VCP    5
,93    9 846 853    Brazil    Viracopos-Campinas International Airport
TFS    5
,45    9 176 274    Spain    Tenerife South Airport
BUD    7
,45    9 155 961    Hungary    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport
MHD    16
,32    8 035 822    Iran    Mashhad International Airport
TLS    
-0,66    7 517 736    France    Toulouse-Blagnac Airport
SXF    8
,40    7 292 517    Germany    Berlin Schönefeld Airport
MTY    11
,08    7 128 531    Mexico    General Mariano Escobedo International Airport
KWL    17
,40    6 897 700    China    Guilin Liangjiang International Airport
BEY    4
,79    6 565 191    Lebanon    Beirut Rafic Hariri International Airport
IBZ    8
,47    6 211 882    Spain    Ibiza Airport
BGO    0
,23    6 208 513    Norway    Bergen Airport Flesland
IKA    27
,25    6 014 722    Iran    Tehran Imam Khomeini International Airport
ACE    10
,28    5 883 039    Spain    Lanzarote Airport
MFM    9
,05    5 481 787    Macau    Macau International Airport
GOT    4
,18    5 207 633    Sweden    Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport
CIA    5
,68    5 019 072    Italy    Rome Ciampino Airport
RIX    0
,44    4 814 073    Latvia    Riga International Airport
FUE    11
,86    4 764 632    Spain    Fuerteventura Airport
SVG    1
,12    4 717 996    Norway    Stavanger Airport
ADA    8
,44    4 679 878    Turkey    Adana Sakirpasa Airport
BEG    30
,92    4 638 577    Serbia    Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport
VLC    
-0,16    4 592 512    Spain    Valencia Airport
TRD    2
,40    4 414 692    Norway    Trondheim Airport
DLM    5
,45    4 276 674    Turkey    Dalaman Airport
BVA    1
,80    4 024 204    France    Beauvais-Tillé Airport
BIO    5
,65    4 015 352    Spain    Bilbao Airport
EIN    15
,59    3 926 395    Netherlands    Eindhoven Airport
SVQ    5
,33    3 884 146    Spain    Seville Airport
KEF    20
,43    3 865 722    Iceland    Keflavík International Airport
BJV    6
,39    3 860 015    Turkey    Milas-Bodrum Airport
KRK    4
,67    3 817 792    Poland    John Paul II International Airport Kraków-Balice
SOF    8
,87    3 815 192    Bulgaria    Sofia Airport
TFN    3
,48    3 638 953    Spain    Tenerife North Airport
SJO    5
,08    3 540 666    Costa Rica    Juan Santamaría International Airport
REP    13
,34    3 018 669    Cambodia    Siem Reap International Airport
VNO    10
,55    2 942 670    Lithuania    Vilnius International Airport
TZX    7
,66    2 821 707    Turkey    Trabzon Airport
KIH    2
,54    2 697 155    Iran    Kish International Airport
KTW    5
,96    2 695 732    Poland    Katowice International Airport
PNH    11
,37    2 665 894    Cambodia    Phnom Penh International Airport
MAH    2
,62    2 632 615    Spain    Menorca Airport
BOJ    2
,03    2 530 368    Bulgaria    Burgas Airport
NAT    5
,94    2 516 871    Brazil    Augusto Severo International Airport
UKB    7
,57    2 496 034    Japan    Kobe Airport
CUZ    7
,70    2 485 859    Peru    Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport
SYZ    9
,32    2 439 016    Iran    Shiraz International Airport
ZAG    5
,68    2 430 971    Croatia    Zagreb Airport
BMA    4
,40    2 377 727    Sweden    Stockholm-Bromma Airport
IFN    12
,87    2 209 040    Iran    Isfahan International Airport
SFB    7
,48    2 184 701    USA    Orlando Sanford International Airport
AWZ    11
,63    2 170 232    Iran    Ahwaz Airport
GRO    
-21,05    2 160 646    Spain    Girona-Costa Brava Airport
GZT    17
,87    2 155 670    Turkey    Gaziantep Oguzeli International Airport
MMX    
-1,88    2 084 780    Sweden    Malmö Airport
SCQ    0
,52    2 083 873    Spain    Santiago de Compostela Airport
TLL    2
,99    2 017 291    Estonia    Lennart Meri Tallinn Airport
TOS    3
,65    2 006 036    Norway    Tromsø Airport
RYG    3
,89    1 971 381    Norway    Moss Airport
TRF    
-1,89    1 813 622    Norway    Sandefjord Airport
DIY    0
,54    1 808 405    Turkey    Diyarbakir Airport
SPU    10
,81    1 752 657    Croatia    Split Airport
WMI    395
,98    1 703 875    Poland    Modlin Airport
BOO    2
,01    1 702 686    Norway    Bodø Airport
CJJ    23
,50    1 702 538    South Korea    Cheongju International Airport
ASR    1
,56    1 658 458    Turkey    Kayseri Erkilet Airport
NYO    
-23,45    1 657 335    Sweden    Stockholm-Skavsta Airport
DBV    4
,06    1 584 471    Croatia    Dubrovnik Airport
TAE    41
,74    1 537 328    South Korea    Daegu International Airport
SZF    14
,16    1 520 734    Turkey    Samsun-Carsamba Airport
KWJ    10
,35    1 470 096    South Korea    Gwangju Airport
MID    9
,17    1 436 959    Mexico    Manuel Crescencio Rejón International Airport
AAL    
-1,46    1 408 754    Denmark    Aalborg Airport
TBZ    19
,68    1 407 085    Iran    Tabriz International Airport
VAR    5,17    1 387 494    Bulgaria    Varna Airport
AQP    5
,35    1 351 182    Peru    Rodríguez Ballón International Airport
CUL    4
,43    1 307 717    Mexico    Federal de Bachigualato International Airport
VAN    7
,64    1 210 650    Turkey    Van Ferit Melen Airport
VER    14
,51    1 157 522    Mexico    General Heriberto Jara International Airport
LLA    3
,00    1 138 846    Sweden    Lulea Airport
VSA    10
,54    1 121 365    Mexico    Carlos Rovirosa Pérez International Airport
AES    3
,92    1 119 486    Norway    Ålesund Airport
HTY    14
,54    1 104 967    Turkey    Hatay Airport
MJV    
-3,95    1 095 343    Spain    Murcia-San Javier Airport
KRS    0
,52    1 072 202    Norway    Kristiansand Airport
OVD    2
,52    1 065 570    Spain    Asturias Airport
UME    4
,76    1 035 450    Sweeden    Umea Airport
IQT    15
,43    995 208    Peru    CrnlFAP Francisco Secada Vignetta International Airport
ERZ    13
,30    992 639    Turkey    Erzurum Airport
LCG    17
,74    988 834    Spain    A Coruña Airport
KYA    18
,21    988 201    Turkey    Konya Airport
BND    3
,78    971 651    Iran    Bandar Abbas International Airport
CUU    8
,57    961 538    Mexico    General Roberto Fierro Villalobos International Airport
OUL    9
,51    960 526    Finland    Oulu Airport
EZS    8
,34    907 191    Turkey    Elazig Airport
GRZ    1
,78    897 421    Austria    Graz Airport
SPC    6
,59    862 836    Spain    La Palma Airport
REU    
-12,41    850 648    Spain    Reus Airport
MGF    14
,16    831 134    Brazil    Maringá Regional Airport
SDR    
-16,26    815 636    Spain    Santander Airport
KER    16
,88    800 674    Iran    Kerman Airport
MZT    7
,92    789 234    Mexico    Mazatlán International Airport
CJS    9
,41    769 029    Mexico    Abraham González International Airport
XRY    
-6,59    758 004    Spain    Jerez Airport
GSE    
-12,22    757 693    Sweden    Gothenburg City Airport
PIU    5
,37    753 000    Peru    CapFAP Guillermo Concha Iberico International Airport
FMM    
-10,56    750 334    Germany    Memmingen Airport
LEI    5
,57    744 847    Spain    Almería Airport
GZP    114
,54    726 252    Turkey    Gazipasa Airport
KUN    4
,14    724 315    Lithuania    Kaunas Airport
YEH    1
,26    722 669    Iran    Asalouyeh Airport
SJJ    6
,65    709 901    Bosnia and Herzegovina    Sarajevo International Airport
EVE    7
,73    705 578    Norway    Harstad/Narvik Airport
NOC    5
,73    703 332    Ireland    Ireland West Airport Knock
HAU    
-1,00    694 346    Norway    Haugesund Airport
TAM    13
,15    688 893    Mexico    General Francisco Javier Mina International Airport
VGO    0
,25    680 387    Spain    Vigo-Peinador Airport
TPP    21
,15    650 973    Peru    CadFAP Guillermo del Castillo Paredes Airport
GRX    1
,92    650 544    Spain    Federico García Lorca Airport
ACA    2
,35    631 570    Mexico    General Juan N  Álvarez International Airport
MLX    
-1,50    630 214    Turkey    Malatya Erhac Airport
RZE    1
,89    601 070    Poland    Rzeszów-Jasionka Airport
GNY    8
,76    593 438    Turkey    Sanliurfa Airport
OAX    6
,26    542 271    Mexico    Xoxocotlán International Airport
AZD    22
,27    541 090    Iran    Shahid Sadooghi Airport
TRC    12
,06    523 783    Mexico    Francisco Sarabia International Airport
HUX    7
,23    519 619    Mexico    Bahías de Huatulco International Airport
CZM    14
,37    514 528    Mexico    Cozumel International Airport
ZIH    10
,50    508 065    Mexico    Ixtapa-Zihuatanejo International Airport
KSH    15
,73    490 805    Iran    Shahid Ashrafi Esfahani Airport
TJI    12
,44    484 192    Peru    Trujillo Airport
MOL    5
,33    483 477    Norway    Molde Airport
REX    20
,35    472 027    Mexico    General Lucio Blanco International Airport
MQM    30
,92    471 064    Turkey    Mardin Airport
OSD    12
,71    460 412    Sweden    Are Ostersund Airport
USN    
-3,43    457 060    South Korea    Ulsan Airport
PCL    4
,84    446 290    Peru    FAP Captain David Abenzur Rengifo International Airport
RVN    3
,83    443 616    Finland    Rovaniemi Airport
CIX    6
,57    441 632    Peru    CapFAP José AQuiñones Gonzáles International Airport
ZAH    10
,54    436 630    Iran    Zahedan Airport
BAL    3
,71    435 745    Turkey    Batman Airport
RSU    
-8,76    433 794    South Korea    Yeosu Airport
VAS    26
,67    429 062    Turkey    Sivas Airport
ZAZ    
-8,46    418 576    Spain    Zaragoza Airport
ABD    29
,09    417 299    Iran    Abadan Airport
TMP    
-11,57    412 607    Finland    Tampere-Pirkkala Airport
VBY    15
,55    406 998    Sweden    Visby Airport
AGH    
-3,82    397 068    Sweden    Angelholm-Helsingborg Airport
SRY    60
,23    395 788    Iran    Dasht-e Naz Airport
BUZ    
-7,30    395 414    Iran    Bushehr Airport
KSU    
-2,17    386 074    Norway    Kristiansund Airport
KSY    
-10,40    385 440    Turkey    Kars Airport
ALF    6
,94    377 525    Norway    Alta Airport
DNZ    33
,93    377 202    Turkey    Denizli Cardak Airport
SLP    42
,91    373 986    Mexico    Ponciano Arriaga International Airport
JUL    5
,17    371 298    Peru    Inca Manco Cápac International Airport
TCQ    7
,73    339 511    Peru    CrnlFAP Carlos Ciriani Santa Rosa International Airport
GSM    39
,26    337 349    Iran    Qeshm International Airport
RAS    13
,15    333 767    Iran    Rasht Airport
OMH    2
,01    331 268    Iran    Urmia Airport
VAA    1
,91    325 298    Finland    Vaasa Airport
SFT    9
,52    319 806    Sweden    Skelleftea Airport
MLN    10
,38    319 603    Spain    Melilla Airport
MSR    17
,01    313 757    Turkey    Mus Airport
BCM    1
,91    313 376    Romania    Bacau International Airport
KKN    4
,36    310 105    Norway    Kirkenes Airport
NAV    51
,69    298 568    Turkey    Nevsehir Kapadokya Airport
TKU    
-8,51    296 155    Finland    Turku Airport
ERC
*    4,85    295 163    Turkey    Erzincan Airport
ZCL    9
,61    284 625    Mexico    General Leobardo CRuiz International Airport
SDL    2
,27    278 549    Sweden    Sundsvall-Harnosand Airport
IAS    17
,73    273 047    Romania    Iasi International Airport
KRN    19
,42    269 884    Sweden    Kiruna Airport
PEM    
-2,16    268 169    Peru    Padre Aldamiz International Airport
KUO    
-0,30    260 365    Finland    Kuopio Airport
DGO    8
,47    255 937    Mexico    General Guadalupe Victoria International Airport
CJA    2
,83    253 314    Peru    Mayor General FAP Armando Revoredo Iglesias Airport
OST    2
,17    253 044    Belgium    Ostend-Bruges International Airport
NKT    545
,56    252 247    Turkey    Sirnak Airport
FAE    5
,97    250 287    Faroe Islands    Vágar Airport
EAS    0
,19    245 422    Spain    San Sebastián Airport
YNY    513
,03    237 538    South Korea    Yangyang International Airport
KTT    
-0,96    234 779    Finland    Kittila Airport
MTT    34
,23    234 749    Mexico    Minatitlán/Coatzacoalcos National Airport
VLL    
-14,09    223 587    Spain    Valladolid Airport
BDU    5
,20    218 451    Norway    Bardufoss Airport
RNB    0
,79    215 052    Sweden    Ronneby Airport
KLR    4
,32    213 681    Sweden    Kalmar Airport
EDO    126
,45    207 377    Turkey    Balikesir Koca Seyit Airport
ADU    9
,13    207 121    Iran    Ardabil Airport
FRO    
-0,53    205 591    Norway    Florø Airport
AJI    11
,49    202 824    Turkey    Agri Airport
GRQ    
-1,03    199 651    Netherlands    Groningen Airport Eelde
IGD    
-8,84    197 561    Turkey    Igdir Airport
GBT    8
,15    195 609    Iran    Gorgan Airport
KCM    33
,28    187 844    Turkey    Kahramanmaras Airport
LUZ    
-0,97    187 595    Poland    Lublin Airport
TBP    18
,90    183 503    Peru    CapFAP Pedro Canga Rodríguez Airport
VXO    
-0,43    178 640    Sweden    Vaxjo-Smaland Airport
MWX    34
,55    178 414    South Korea    Muan International Airport
TAP    12
,10    175 194    Mexico    Tapachula International Airport
MRX    
-1,66    171 923    Iran    Mahshahr Airport
HFT    1
,18    171 881    Norway    Hammerfest Airport
ADF    34
,41    158 768    Turkey    Adıyaman Airport
SPZA    -5,88    157 231    Peru    Maria Reiche Neuman Airport
LYR    3
,85    156 472    Norway    Svalbard Airport
KUV    
-12,14    154 189    South Korea    Gunsan Airport
VDE    6
,98    148 864    Spain    El Hierro Airport
IVL    
-2,34    142 888    Finland    Ivalo Airport
BNN    
-16,52    142 224    Norway    Brønnøysund Airport
LPI    19
,71    139 542    Sweden    Linkoping City Airport
PNA    
-11,30    138 316    Spain    Pamplona Airport
JOE    5
,71    138 071    Finland    Joensuu Airport
MZH    21
,43    137 771    Turkey    Amasya Merzifon Airport
IIL    3
,89    133 591    Iran    Ilam Airport
PLQ    3
,94    132 929    Lithuania    Palanga International Airport
NRK    20
,76    131 826    Sweden    Norrkoping Airport
HAD    8
,54    126 147    Sweden    Halmstad Airport
HIN    7
,48    124 792    South Korea    Sacheon Airport
HOV    
-0,79    123 388    Norway    Ørsta-Volda Airport
ANR    
-11,43    121 357    Belgium    Antwerp International Airport
MQN    5
,55    119 789    Norway    Mo i Rana Airport
VST    
-28,32    117 390    Sweden    Stockholm-Vasteras Airport
XBJ    9
,34    115 470    Iran    Birjand International Airport
KPO    
-53,08    112 387    South Korea    Pohang Airport
SKN    
-3,71    106 964    Norway    Stokmarknes Airport
LKN    
-5,92    106 240    Norway    Leknes Airport
VDS    11
,85    101 469    Norway    Vadsø Airport
ZBR    
-3,62    99 672    Iran    Konarak Airport
SSJ    
-9,69    97 075    Norway    Sandnessjøen Airport
LPP    
-8,90    89 551    Finland    Lappeenranta Airport
KSD    
-23,99    83 288    Sweden    Karlstad Airport
WJU    
-4,48    76 150    South Korea    Wonju Airport
YEI    11
,58    74 677    Turkey    Yenisehir Airport
JAK    
-3,63    71 854    Finland    Kajaani Airport
KOK    
-0,47    68 669    Finland    Kokkola-Pietarsaari Airport
KEM    2
,36    59 040    Finland    Kemi-Tornio Airport
JYV    10
,16    55 706    Finland    Jyvaskyla Airport
MHQ    
-0,79    52 097    Finland    Mariehamn Airport
LEN    
-25,22    23 100    Spain    León Airport
VIT    2
,33    7 073    Spain    Vitoria Airport
MCV    13
,99    2 126    Spain    Cuatro Vientos Airport
TOJ    
-100,00    0    Spain    Madrid-Torrejón Airport 
__________________

Last edited by bubbalo; January 15th, 2015 at 08:59 PM.
bubbalo no está en línea   Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
airports, aviation, europe, statistics

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Related topics on SkyscraperCity


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 03:19 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11 Beta 4
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Feedback Buttons provided by Advanced Post Thanks / Like (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.

vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.

SkyscraperCity ☆ In Urbanity We trust ☆ about us | privacy policy | DMCA policy

tech management by Sysprosium