daily menu » rate the banner | guess the city | one on oneforums map | privacy policy | DMCA | news magazine | posting guidelines

Go Back   SkyscraperCity > Infrastructure and Mobility Forums > Railways

Railways (Inter)national commuter and freight trains



Global Announcement

As a general reminder, please respect others and respect copyrights. Go here to familiarize yourself with our posting policy.


Reply

 
Thread Tools
Old September 15th, 2015, 06:22 AM   #401
Wisarut
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 20,579
Likes (Received): 2532

Quote:
Originally Posted by atmapgnew View Post
Just wondering - as the tracks between P.Besar-KL have improved, why doesn't the IE35/36 goes all the way to KL (not just to Butterworth), so that it'll be a linkage capitol (Bangkok) to capitol (KualaLumpur) eh ???
For the case of IE 35/36, it has already spend the first 990 km from BKK to Padang besar and the other 160 km from Padang besar to Butterworth - may be well over 20 hours ... If you want the extension all the way to KL, the starting time must be move from 2 PM to 7 AM - 8 AM though. The track from BKK to Padang Besar need a massive double track though since the existing double track is just the first 64 km (BKK -Nakhon Pathom) - Therefore, the additional double tracking of 836 km are in need which can be broken into various sections shown here:



4. Nakhon Pathom - Nong Pladuk Junction - Hua Hin - 169 km 20038 million Baht - need 24 rai of land exappropriation with a price tag of 338 million Baht including those slum dwellers along railway line within Nakhon Pathom city, Phetburi town, Hua Hin city - there will be 31 stations along the routes including the renovated ones, the new buildings and the new stations such as:

4.0 Starting point - km, 47 + 700
4.1 Nakhon Pathom
4.2 Sanam Chandra Palace - dropping point for Silapakorn University Sanam Chan campus - just 1 km from Nakhon Pathom - even after Silapakorn University has transferred Sanam Chandra Palace back to Royal Household Bureau a few years ago
4.3 Phrong Madua
4.4 Khlong Bang Tan
4.5 Nong Pla Duk Junction
4.6 Ban Pong
4.7 Nakhon Chum
4.8 Khlong Ta Khot
4.9 Photharam
4.10 Chet Samian
4.11 Ban Kluai
4.12 Chulalongkorn Bridge
4.13 Rachaburi
4.14 Ban Khu Bua
4.15 Bo Takhro
4.16 Ban Pa Kai
4.17 Pak Tho
4.18 Huai Rong
4.19 Bang Khem - station in mangrove forest
4.20 Khao Yoi
4.21 Nong Pla Lai
4.22 Bang Chak
4.23 Phetchaburi
4.24 Khao Thamon
4.25 Nong Mai Luang
4.26 Nong Chok
4.27 Nong Sala
4.28 Ban Cha-am
4.29 Huai Sai Nua
4.30 Huai Sai Tai
4.31 Hua Hin - the new elevated building on Hua Hin station yard - elevated track from km 211+582.900 to km 215+872.900 [totally 4.290 km] due to the fact that it is within Hua Hin City Municipal
4.32 EOL at km 217 + 700
Meter gauge with UIC 54 welded steel rails + 30 cm thick ballast and monoblock concrete sleepers
http://www.railway.co.th/resultproje...ck/track3.html
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U2Lpfp3is7g



90 km from Hua Hin to Prachuab Khirikhan - seaside towns with the national park in between.
Starting Point: km 217+005.328 (EOL for Nakhon Pathom - Hua Hin Double tracking), about 4 km from the new Hua Hin station building at km 213+110.400)
EOL: km 301+100.00 (Starting point for Prachuab Khirikhan - Chumporn station), about 1 km before reaching Prachuab Khirikhan station at km 302+339.000
this line passing through 5 districts and 15 communes in Prachuab Khirikhan - 2 communes of Hua Hin (Hua hin, Nong Khae - at Nong Kae station, Suan Sone Pradiphat halt, Khao Tao station), 2 communes of Pranburi (Wangphongse and Pranburi - Wang Phongse station for Infantry Center - Fort Thanarat, and Pranburi station) 4 communes of Sam Roy Yod (Sila Loy, Salalai, Rai Kao, Rai Mai - Huay Kwang stop, Nong Khang station Sam Roy Yod station) 3 commune of Kuiburi (Sam Krathai, Kui Nuea and Kui Buri, - Sam Krathai station and Kuiburi station) and 4 communes of Meuang Prachuab Khirikhan (Bo Nok, Ao Noy, Koh Lak and Prachuab Khirikhan - Bo Nok station, Thung Mamao station, Khan Kradai station and Prachuab Khirikhan station)
http://thainews.prd.go.th/centerweb/...C5807010020002
http://www.huahin-prachuabrailway.co...9gxTr5qBOcMUuc
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a8X3mjZQcgs
https://www.facebook.com/huahin.prachuaprailway

5. Prachuab Khirikhan - Chumporn - 167 km - 17293 million Baht - need 204 rai of land expropriation - there will be 20 stations along the routes including the renovated ones, the new buildings and the new stations such as:

5.1 Prachuap Khiri Khan
5.1A Nong Hin - the station which may be crossed out after double tracking
5.2 Whagor
5.3 Wang Duan
5.4 Huai Yang
5.4A Thung Pradu - the station which may be crossed out after double tracking
5.5 Thap Sakae
5.5A Don Sai - the station which may be crossed out after double tracking
5.6 Khok Ta Hom
5.7 Ban Krut
5.7A Nong Mongkhon - the station which may be crossed out after double tracking
5.8 Na Phak Khuang
5.9 Bang Saphan Yai
5.9A Hin Gong - the station which may be crossed out after double tracking
5.10 Cha Muang
5.11 Bang Saphan Noi
5.12 Huai Sak
5.12A Ban Sai Thong - the station which may be crossed out after double tracking
5.13 Khao Chaiyarat
5.14 Map Ammarit
5.14A Ban Sap Somboon - the station which may be crossed out after double tracking
5.15 Khlong Wang Chang
5.16 Pathiu
5.17 Ban Khok Ma
5.18 Saphli
5.18A Nong Nian - the station which may be crossed out after double tracking
5.19 Na Cha-ang
5.20 Chumphon - new station building on the northern section existing station yard while the old existing station still preserved
http://www.prachachat.net/news_detai...sid=1416917935
http://www.railway.co.th/resultproje...ck/track5.html
http://www.nationtv.tv/main/content/social/378461248/
http://www.realist.co.th/blog/%E0%B8...8%B2%E0%B8%A2/



Plan for double tracking from Chumporn station at km 468 + 354 to Surat Thani station at km 635 + 106.46 with 21 stations
No. Station Name Position (km.) Class
1 Chumphon km 468+534.00 1 -
the actual starting point is at km 470 + 000
2 Saeng Daet km 472+548.90
3 Thung Kha km 480+912.36
4 Wisai km 489+978.35
5 Sawi km 500+769.40
6 Khao Suan Thurian km 508+517.62
7 Khuan Hin Mui km 526+088.69
8 Lang Suan km 533+300.00
9 Khlong Khanan km 541+032.22
10 Lamae km 553+700.00
11 Ban Duat km 560+149.60
12 Khan Thuli km 566+374.62
13 Don Thup km 570+057.04
14 Tha Chana km 577+789.68
15 Khao Phanom Baek km 588+401.90
16 Chaiya km 597+719.88
17 Tha Chang km 610+538.40
18 Khlong Sai km 618+877.85
19 Maluan km 623+929.90
20 Ban Thung Pho Junction km 631+000.00
21 Surat Thani km 635+106.46
the actual ending point is at km 637 + 500
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ufG7radd6eM
http://www.manager.co.th/South/ViewN...=9580000071043
http://www.chumphon-suratrailway.com/about3.php


Plan for public hearings on Surat Thani - Hatyai - Songkla double tracking - totally 323 km: + 60 stations and stops
Starting Point km 636+000 (the Southern limit of Surat Thani station yard)
Ending Point
1. km 929 + 000 (Southeastern end of Hatyai Junction yard - heading to Sugei Golok)
2. km 958 + 000 (Songkla terminus) - almost closed the old Songkla station

List of stations and stops
1. Surat Thani station km 635.02 - starting point at km 636.00
2. Khao Hua Khwai station km 641.51
3. Bo Krang stop km 647.23
4. Khao Phlu stop km 652.46
5. Khlong Ya stop km 657.76
6. Ban Na station km 662.34
7. Huai Mut 4249 km 669.68
8. Na San station km 673.70
9. Khlong Prap station km 679.90
10. Phruphi station km 684.03
11. Khlong Sun stop km 687.72
12. Ban Song station km 692.73
13. Ban Phru Krachaeng station km 699.78
14. Huai Prik station km 704.61
15. Krabiat station km 709.87
16. Tranpho station km 716.66
17. Chawang station km 722.41
18. Khlong Chan Di station km 727.95
19. Lak Chang station km 734.71
20. Khlong Kui stop km 730.98
21. Na Bon station km 743.10
22. Khlong Chang station km 747.03
23. Ban Ko Pring Stop km 751.03
24. Thung Song Junction km757.08
25. Sai Yai station km 762.00
26. Chong Khao station km 767.78
Chong Khao tunnel with the length of 335.90 meter between km 769.82-770.05
27. Ron Phibun station km 776.33
28. Khao Chum Thong Junction km 781.01
29. Khuan Nong Khwa station km 789.38
30. Ban Tun station km 794.94
31. Ban Thung Khai stop km 800.62
32. Cha-uat station km 806.06
33. Nong Jik station km 810.69
34. Ban Nang Long station km 813.47
35. Ban Trok Kea stop km 816.35
36. Ban Khon Hat station km 818.95
37. Laem Tanot station km 824.06
38. Ban Suntara stop km 828.03
39. Pak Khlong stop 4321 833.11
40. Ban Makok Tai stop 837.05
41. Chai Buri stop km 839.97
42. Phattalung station km. 846.01
43. Na Pru stop km 847.07
44. Ban Khai Thai stop km 853.19
45. Ban Ton Don station km 856.28
46. Ban Huai Tan stop km 859.25
47. Khao Chaison station km 865.01
48. Bang Kaeo station km 870.17
49. Khuan Phra stop 876.50
50. Khuan Khiam station km 881.15
51. Han Kong stop km 885.35
52. Hanthao station km 888.68
53. Wat Khuan Phayer stop 893.49
54. Khok Sai station km 896.24
55. Kuan Niang station km 902.97
56. Ban Ko Yai station km 909.50
57. Bang Klam station km 917.02
58. Ban Din Lan station km 921.84
59. Hat Yai Junction km 928.58
60. Songkla station km 958.00
http://nwnt.prd.go.th/centerweb/news...H5809020010007
http://www.surat-hatyai-songkhlarailway.com/
http://www.surat-hatyai-songkhlarail...%E0%B8%87.html


the last 44.50 km double tracking + electrification
Positions of stations and stops on Hatyai - Padang besar electrified Double tracking with the distance of 44.50 km
Starting point - km 928 + 860.00
1. Ban Phru Halt at km. 935 + 925.000
2. Thung Lung station at km. 944 + 887.500
3. Klong Ngae station at km. 952 + 625.000
4. Klong Ram Halt km. 961 + 100.000
5. Ban Tha Khoi Halt km. 968 + 450.000
5. Padang Besar 2 station - (Thai side of Padang Besar) km. 972 + 900.000
EOL at km 973 + 300.00 [Border]
https://www.facebook.com/82033164470...type=1&theater

to give the basic idea why do we need such a massive double tracking to be able to run IE 35/36 between BKK and KL Sentral, take a look at the schedule:

1 Bangkok depart 14.45
2 Sam Sen arrive 14.58 depart 15.00
3 Bang Sue Junction arrive 15.07 depart 15.09
4 Bang Bamru arrive 15.25 depart 15.26
5 Sala Ya arrive 15.42 depart 15.43
6 Nakhon Pathom arrive 16.09 depart 16.11
7 Rachaburi arrive 17.00 depart 17.01
8 Phetchaburi arrive 17.46 depart 17.47
9 Hua Hin arrive 18.42 depart 18.45
10 Bang Saphan Yai arrive 21.06 depart 21.07
11 Chumphon arrive 22.34 depart 22.45
12 Surat Thani arrive 01.23 depart 01.26
13 Thung Song Junction arrive 03.14 depart 03.22
14 Phatthalung arrive 05.04 depart 05.06
15 Hat Yai Junction arrive 06.35 depart 07.00
16 Khlong Ngae arrive 07.27 depart 07.28
17 Padang Besar arrive 07.55 depart 10.00 (Malaysia time)
18 Butterworth arrive 12:55
Expect 1-2 hour delay though
http://www.railway.co.th/Ticket/Trai...rain=35&Leg=en

1 Butterworth 13:15
2 Padang Besar 15.00 17.40
3 Khlong Ngae 18.06 18.07
4 Hat Yai Junction 18.30 18.45
5 Phatthalung 20.17 20.19
6 Thung Song Junction 21.57 22.07
7 Surat Thani 23.54 23.57
8 Chumphon 02.23 02.34
9 Bang Saphan Yai 04.03 04.04
10 Hua Hin 06.26 06.29
11 Phetchaburi 07.26 07.27
12 Rachaburi 08.12 08.13
13 Nakhon Pathom 09.01 09.03
14 Sala Ya 09.30 09.31
15 Bang Bamru 09.49 09.50
16 Bang Sue Junction 10.06 10.08
17 Sam Sen 10.15 10.17
18 Bangkok 10.30

http://www.railway.co.th/Ticket/Trai...rain=36&Leg=en
__________________
BKK Mass Transit Expert

dimlys1994 liked this post

Last edited by Wisarut; September 16th, 2015 at 01:05 PM. Reason: Addendum
Wisarut no está en línea   Reply With Quote

Sponsored Links
Old September 16th, 2015, 06:08 AM   #402
Wisarut
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 20,579
Likes (Received): 2532

Quote:
Originally Posted by atmapgnew View Post
Isan region - that's the 'Northeastern Line' to Laos, isn't it ???
Yah - Just count on the line to Nakhon Ratchasima started from 174 km section Ban Phachi Junction to Thanon Jira Junction in front of Fort Suranaree along with


1. Map Krabao - Thanon Jira (132 km) - already double tracking up from Ban Phachi to Map Krabao since 2003 need - 29855 million Baht - Need 203 rai of land exappropriation to allow the construction of the routes and 4 tunnels and there will be 24 stations along the routes including the renovated ones, the new buildings and the new stations such as:

Map Krabao - Thanon Jira double tracking consisted of 2 sections - to allow 160 kph max speed consisted of 2 sections:

1. Map Krabao - Lad bua Khao (77 km) - need land exapporpriation with the width of 40 meter for tunnels and elevated track while the old route will be preserved for local trains - ONLY the section with
the wide curve and level section will need just second track on the left - this section consisted of the following stations

1.1 Map Krabao station (remain the same) at km 134+300 with the starting point of double tracking at km 134+250

The elevated double track from km. 147+800 - km. 152+650
1.2 New Muak Lek station (elevated) at km. 147+878 - built a new station building of middle station type
1.3 Pang Asok station at km. 161+080 - renovated station
1.4 Bun Dai Mah station at km. 169+375 - built a new station building of small station type
1.5 Pak Chong station at km. 175+397 - built a new station building of middle station type
1.6 Sub Muang station at km. 183+367 - renovated station
1.7 Chanthuek station at km. 191+195 - renovated station
1.8 Klong Khannan Jit station at km. 197+753 - built a new station building of small station type
1.9 Klong Phai station at km. 208+400 - built a new station building of middle station type
1.10 Lad bua Khao station at km. 211+210 - renovated station

2.Lad bua Khao - Thanon Jira Junction - just put the second track in parallel with the existing track to increase the railway strip zone to become 80 meter wide with the following stations
2.1 Ban Mai Samrong at km. 216+700 - renovated station
2.2 Nong Namkhun at km. 220+175 - renovated station
2.3 Si Kiaw station at km. 225+715 - built a new station building of middle station type
2.4 Khok Sa-Ad station at km. 230+984 - renovated station
2.5 Soong Noen station at km. 235+765.000 - renovated station
2.6 Kud Jik station and Container Yard at km. 243+008.610 - built a new station building of small station type
2.7 Khok Kruat station at km. 251+860.000 - built a new station building of small station type
2.8 Phoo Khao Lad station at km. 259+350.000 - renovated station
2.9 Nakhon Ratchasima stationat km. 265+600.000 - built a new station building of Large station type due to the status as Station Class 1
2.10 Thanon Jira Junction at km. 268+375.300 - built a new station building of middle station type
End of Double track at km 270 + 000

The section from Map Krabao - Pha Sadej [km. 138 + 958.900] - Hin Lap [km. 144 + 296.240] - Muak Lek (Old) [km. 152+199.700] - Klang Dong [km. 160+030.060] and Pang Asok [km. 165 + 199.420]
remains the same - just for local trains and the tourist trains.

The elevated double track from km 147+800 - km. 152+650

4 New double tunnels
1. Map Krabao tunnel from km 136+255 to km 141+815 in Saraburi
2. Hin Lap tunnel from km 144+840 to km 145+100 in Saraburi
3. Muak Lek tunnel from km 145+627 to km 145+747 in Saraburi
4. Klong Khanan Jit tunnel from km 198+400 to km 199+550 in Nakhon Ratchasima

New station buildings:
1. Small type stations (less than 2000 passengers a day) at the following places
1.1 Bundai Mah [the old Bun Dai Mah station at km. 173.649.920 while the new Bundai Mah at km. 169+375]
1.2 Klong Khanan Jit [the old Klong Khanan Jit station at km. 202.200.000 while the new Klong Khanan Jit at km. 197+753]
1.3 Kud Jik [the old Kud Jik station at km. 241+158.480 while the new Kud Jik at km. 243+008.610 ]
1.4 Khok Kruat [the old Khok Kruat station at km. 249+949.20 while the new Khok Kruat station at km. 251+860.000]

2. Middle type stations (2000-5000 passengers a day) at the following places
2.1 New Muak Lak at km 147+878
2.2 Pak Chong at km 175+397
2.3 Klong Phai at km 208+400
2.4 Si kiw at km 225+715
2.5 Thanon Jira Junction at km 268+375.300 [the concrete station building at km. 266+292.20 preserved as SRT office]
3. Large type stations (More than 5000 passengers a day) at the following places
3.1 Nakhon Ratchasima at km 265+600.000 [the concrete station building at km. 263 + 653.00 opened on 24 June 1955 is preserved as SRT Office]

Preserved station buildings - just improving the existing parking lots to allow buses and motorcycles to park:
1. Pang Asok [the old position is at km 160+030.060 - the new position is 1.3 Pang Asok station at km. 161+080]
2. Chan Thuek at km 191+195
3. Lad bua Khao at km 211+210
4. Ban Mai Samrong at km 216+700
5. Nong Nam Khun at km 225+715
6. Khok Sa-ad at km 230+984
7. Soong Noen at km 235+765.000
8. Phoo Khao Lad at km 257 + 445

Maximum Length:
1. Cargo trains: 580 meter
2. Intercity trains: 450 meter
3. Local trains: 200 meter
4. High Speed EMU on meter gauge with the max speed of 160 kph: 300 meter

the following station on the old line will not be a part of double tracking - ONLY local train are allowed to stop here
1. Pha Sadet
2. Hin Lap
3. Muak Lek station [the old one]
4. Klang Dong

The line is going to use UIC54 rail [BS110] as used in KTMB Double tracking
http://www.railway.co.th/resultproje...ck/track2.html



2. the 309 km line from Thanon Jira to Ubon Ratchathani with the following list of stations
0 Thanon Jira Junction km 266 + 304
1 Ban Phanao km 276.35
2 Tha Chang km 285.40
3 Nong Manorom km 293.26
4 Chakkarat km 300.15
5 Ban Hin Khon km 309.75
6 Hin Dat km 316.90
7 Huai Thalaeng km 325.65
8 Nong Kathing km 337.50
9 Lam Plai Mat km 345.70
10 Thamen Chai km 354.85
11 Ban Salaeng Phan km 363.30
12 Ban Nong Tat km 366.50
13 Buri Ram km 376.02
14 Huai Rat km 385.51
15 Krasang km 398.65
16 Nong Teng km 405.50
17 Lam Chi km 412.00
18 Surin km 419.75
19 Bu Rusi km 428.60
20 Muang Thi km 437.16
21 Kadon Kho km 445.50
22 Sikhoraphum km 452.39
23 Ban Kalan km 460.25
24 Samrong Thap km 471.00
25 Huai Thap Than km 481.50
26 Uthomphon Phisai km 494.45
27 Ban Niam km 504.00
28 Si Sa Ket km 515.09
29 Nong Waeng km 527.19
30 Ban Khlo km 534.20
31 Kanthararom km 542.18
32 Huai Khayung km 553.99
33 Bung Wai km 566.20
34 Ubon Ratchathani km 575.10
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ie4CLmuEU9o
http://www.chira-ubonrailway.com/about2.php

3. 325 km from Thanon Jira to Nong Khai [with the 3.5 km from Nong Khai to Tha Nalaeng] including


3.1 Thanon Jira Junction - Khon Kaen - 187 km - 26007 million Baht - already gotten EIA approved - need 13 rai of land exappropriation with a price tag of 609 million Baht (demolition expenditure included) there will be 26 stations along the routes including the renovated ones, the new buildings and the new stations such as:

3.1 Thanon Chira Junction
3.2 Ban Ko - already have container yard for Jia Meng rice
3.3 Ban Kradone
3.4 Ban Nong Gunngar
3.5 Nong Maeo
3.6 Non Sung
3.7 Ban Dong Phlong
3.8 Ban Makha
3.9 Noen Thua Paep
3.10 Phon Songkhram
3.11 Ban Don Yai
3.12 Muang Khong
3.13 Ban Rai
3.14 Non Thong Lang
3.15 Huai Rahat
3.16 Bua Yai Junction - fuel station
3.17 Noen Sawat
3.18 Nong Bua Lai
3.19 Sala Din
3.20 Nong Makhua
3.21 Muang Phon
3.22 Ban Han
3.23 Ban Phai
3.24 Ban Haet
3.25 Nong Mek
3.25 Tha Phra - already have container yard
3.26 Khon Kaen
http://www.railway.co.th/resultproje...ck/track4.html


3.2 174 km double tracking section from Khon Kaen to Nong Khai with the list of following stations

0. Khon Kaen - starting point at km 453 + 955
1. Samran - natural gas depot
2. Huay Hai - revived station
3. None Phayom - need curve correcting and the new U-20 galvanized steel bridge to replace the American made bridge which has been erected in 1940.
4. Ban Wangchai stop
5. Nam Phong
6. Huay Siaw
7. Khao Suan Kwang - need curve correcting at the section between Khon Kaen and Udonthani
8. None Sa-ad
9. Huay Koeng
10. Kumphawapee - the red lotus lake
11. Huay Sam Phat
12. Nong Takai
13. Kham Klong stop
14. Nong Khon Kwang - cement depot
15. Udonthani - need to become elevated station
16. Nong Toom - revived for those who are in Northern suburb of Udonthani city
17. Naphu - recently opened for passing loop control
18. Bua Ngoen
19. Nong Songhong - revived for those who live in Bypass route to Tha Bo
20. Natha
21. Nong Khai - EOL at km 623
https://www.facebook.com/railkhonkae...type=1&theater


4. 251 km Kaeng Khoi - Bua Yai bypass - already get rehabilitation done in 2014 though
http://portal.rotfaithai.com/modules...howpage&pid=18
http://portal.rotfaithai.com/modules...iewtopic&t=791
http://portal.rotfaithai.com/modules...ewtopic&t=2435
Wish to add Ban Phai to Nakhon Phanom via Mahasarakham, Roy Ed, Loeng Nong Tha, Mukdahan and Nakhon Phanom once the line in question has become a reality
__________________
BKK Mass Transit Expert

Last edited by Wisarut; September 16th, 2015 at 06:14 AM. Reason: Addendum
Wisarut no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old October 1st, 2015, 05:08 PM   #403
Wisarut
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 20,579
Likes (Received): 2532


E Auction for Kaeng Khoi - Klong 19 - Chachoengsao double tracking -so far 6 contractors are competing for this double tracking projects
Contract 1 - Kaeng Khoi - Buyai, Wiharn Daeng -Klong 19 - Chachoengsao, and 3 chord lines + 57 concrete reinforce bridges with the total length of 4,763 meter with the mean prices at 9,926.288 Million Baht - 6 contractors are competing :
1. ITD PCL
2. AS Associate (1964)
3. TC Joint venture Consortium
4. Unique Engineering & Construction PCL
5. STECON PCL
6. CKCH - Ch. Karnchang PCL + Ch. Thawee Construction Co. Ltd.

Contract 2 9 km Wiharn Daeng - Bu Yai including 1200 meter phra Phutthachai tunnel + 2 concrete reinforce bridges with the total length of 212 meter at 598.602 Million Baht - totally 10524.89 Million Baht - 4 contractors are competing :

1. ITD PCL
2. TC Joint venture Consortium
3. Naowarat Phatthana PCL
4. Right Tunnelling Co .Ltd.

the qualification of bidders will be announced on 26 October 2015 and the bidding will be started on on 5 Nov 2015
http://www.ryt9.com/s/iq05/2258431
http://www.prachachat.net/news_detai...sid=1443599841
http://www.manager.co.th/iBizChannel...=9580000110272



Thanon Jira - Khon Kaen double tracking has been started along with E Auction for Kaeng Khoi - Klong 19 - Chachoengsao double tracking
https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?f...2231436&type=3
http://www.thairath.co.th/content/529108
__________________
BKK Mass Transit Expert
Wisarut no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old October 4th, 2015, 03:54 PM   #404
Codename B
Detective
 
Codename B's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 8,828
Likes (Received): 15603

First Thai-Japanese line tipped
3 Oct 2015 at 01:28
WRITER: AMORNRAT MAHITTHIROOK

A plan to build a Mae Sot-Mukdahan railway as part of a transportation link between four Indochina countries is likely to be the first Thai-Japanese railway project to be built.

The State Railway of Thailand (SRT) has already finished the study of a 718-kilometre route connecting Tak's Mae Sot district in the west to Mukdahan in the northeast of Thailand.

The SRT has also handed its findings to Japanese experts, Transport Minister Arkhom Termpittayapaisith said after a meeting on three Thai-Japanese projects yesterday.

The details of two sections of the route — Mae Sot-Phitsanulok and Khon Kaen-Mukdahan — will be studied further by Japan which will then decide whether the project is worth investing in, he said.

The project will cause a major change to existing transport from Mae Sot to Mukdahan, which currently relies on roads, as "it [the railway] will save costs on goods transport", Mr Arkhom said.

He also hailed the new rail line as a route to "connect Myanmar, Thailand, Laos and Vietnam together".

Thailand sits between Myanmar on the west, which borders Mae Sot, and Laos to the east, which is adjacent to Mukdahan.

The Mae Sot-Mukdahan route is expected to facilitate goods transport from Myanmar via Thailand and Laos to Vietnam.

Mr Arkhom said authorities "need to solve any problems that may occur at spots where rail tracks and roads cross each other".

As for a plan to purchase trains, authorities will consider whether, under the Thai-Japanese cooperation context, the country should buy or rent trains from Japan, he said.

The SRT will need 70 locomotives, Mr Arkhom added.

He said Japan has sent experts to study the Mae Sot-Mukdahan route and Bangkok-Chiang Mai and Kanchanaburi-Laem Chabang-Sa Kaeo routes.

Mr Arkhom expects more progress on the Mae Sot-Mukdahan project in the next couple of months.

The two countries can begin work on this new rail route before the Bangkok-Chiang Mai line, the high-speed railway project which is being studied by Japanese experts and scheduled to start by 2018, Mr Arkhom said.

The 672km route from Chiang Mai to Bangkok will offer tourists and business people another way to travel between the capital and the tourist province in the North.

http://www.bangkokpost.com/news/tran...se-line-tipped


Thai-Japanese Railway lines projects

Electrified Double Track Meter Gauge Rail
Under feasibility study
  • Bangkok - Kanchanaburi (180 km)
  • Bangkok - Aranyaphrathet (255 km)
  • Bangkok - Laem Chabang (139 km)

High Speed Rail (Shinkansen)
Design is finished, currently applying for EIA
  • Bangkok - Chiang Mai (672 km)



Feasibility study has not started yet
  • Tak - Phitsanuloke - Phetchabun - Khon Khaen - Roi Et - Mukdahan (718 km)

__________________
-Noblesse Oblige-
Codename B no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old October 5th, 2015, 07:14 AM   #405
Wisarut
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 20,579
Likes (Received): 2532

the very reason for Japanese to pick this mae Sod- Phitsanuloke - Mukdahan line is probably the issue of the line to Dawei Deep sea port - esp the section across the mouth of Chao Phraya river
__________________
BKK Mass Transit Expert
Wisarut no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old October 5th, 2015, 07:43 PM   #406
sdery
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: San Diego
Posts: 127
Likes (Received): 54

Quote:
the very reason for Japanese to pick this mae Sod- Phitsanuloke - Mukdahan line is probably the issue of the line to Dawei Deep sea port - esp the section across the mouth of Chao Phraya river
Regarding the Myanmar side of this project, has there been any plans or timeline for the Dawei section? Are there any plans to improve the rail line to Yangon...possibility of taking a passenger train from Bangkok to Yangon?
sdery no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old October 6th, 2015, 04:32 AM   #407
Wisarut
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 20,579
Likes (Received): 2532

Quote:
Originally Posted by sdery View Post
Regarding the Myanmar side of this project, has there been any plans or timeline for the Dawei section? Are there any plans to improve the rail line to Yangon...possibility of taking a passenger train from Bangkok to Yangon?
If you are referring to track rehab from Ye to Dawei, not implemented yet
Let's see once the first phase of Dawei deep sea port along with the 2-lane highway from Dawei Deep Sea Port to Phu Namron Checkpoint has become a reality first, then the line from Dawei Deep Sea Port to Phu Namron Checkpoint will be under serious consideration.

Main focus for Myanmar railway would be Yangon - Mandalay track rehab + new signal installation to replace semaphores first.

possibility of taking a passenger train from Bangkok to Yangon?, Let both SRT and Myanmar railway to come up with the rail traffic treaty in the same way SRT and FMSR have come up with to allow reciprocal services since 1954 [for the present one]. the possibility would be the following traffic

1. BKK - Dawei
2. Dawei - Kanchanaburi.

BTW, Myanmar railway better offer airconditioned sleeper service for Yangon - Dawei route to give the real relief to passengers first before offering the cross border service..

From the news I got so far, Bago to Dawei rail upgrading will be started in 2016 and done by the end of 2020
http://www.myanmar-business.org/2014...-for-rail.html
__________________
BKK Mass Transit Expert

Last edited by Wisarut; October 7th, 2015 at 10:37 AM. Reason: Addendum
Wisarut no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old October 6th, 2015, 11:52 AM   #408
Wisarut
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 20,579
Likes (Received): 2532

189 km double tracking from Denchai to Chiang Mai - 2 sections have to be done:
Section 1: Denchai - Lampang (105 km) -following much the same track but with curve correction to allow 120 kph max speed
Section 2: Lampang - Chiang Mai (84 km) - much the new route with long tunnels to allow 160 kph max speed

18 stations will be on the double track route:
1. Pak Pan
2. Kaeng Luang
3. Huay Mae Ta near Huay Mae Ta bridge
4. Ban Pin - dropping point for Long district of Phrae
5. Pha Khan
6. Pang Puay - after passing Hill 588
7. Mae Jang
8. Mae Mo
9. Sala Pha Lard
10. Mae Tha
11. Nong Wua Thao (Southern suburb of Lampang)
12. Lampang
13. Hang Chat (Northern suburb of Lampang)
14. Sala Mae Tha
15. Lamphun
16. Pa Sao
17. Saraphi
18. Chiang Mai
this project will be done in 2052 with 25,751 passengers a day + 1.552 million tons of cargoes a year
http://lampang.prdnorth.in.th/ct/new...D=151006112253

this project has effectively shorten the Denchai - Chiang Mai from the original 217 km to 189 km while 88.2% of those who participate the hearing agree with Choice No. 4 (Denchai - Lampang (105 km) with 120 kph Max speed + Lampang - Chiang Mai (84 km) with 160 kph Max speed)
http://lampang.prdnorth.in.th/ct/new...D=151007063925
__________________
BKK Mass Transit Expert

Last edited by Wisarut; October 7th, 2015 at 10:30 AM. Reason: Addendum
Wisarut no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old October 7th, 2015, 10:29 AM   #409
Wisarut
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 20,579
Likes (Received): 2532

For 4 double tracking with the length of 612 km with the total price tag of 92,290.88 Million Baht consisted of
1. Prachuab Kirikhan - Chumporn (167 km) at 17,290.63 Million Baht - hope to get EIA clearance so SRT can start the bidding in December 2015
2. Map Krabao - Thanon Jira (132 km + 4 tunnels across Dong Phraya Yen and Lam Takhong reservoir) at 29,853.18 Million Baht - hope to get EIA clearance so SRT can start the bidding in December 2015
3. Lopburi - Paknam Pho (148 km) at 24,840.54 Million Baht - hope to get EIA clearance so SRT can start the bidding in December 2015
4. Nakhon Pathom - Hua Hin (165 km) at 20,306.53 Million Baht - hope to get EIA clearance so SRT can start the bidding in December 2015
http://www.manager.co.th/Home/ViewNe...=9580000111909
__________________
BKK Mass Transit Expert
Wisarut no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old October 9th, 2015, 10:50 AM   #410
Wisarut
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 20,579
Likes (Received): 2532


Yah, here is public opinion after the second hearing on Surat Thani - Hatyai - Songkla

1. those from Songkla said:
1.1. 5-10 meter more width for double tracking section instead of widening the strip from existing 40 meter wide railway land to 80 meter wide railway land as the standard for double track

1.2 the line to Songkla should be terminated at Nam Krachai since many hate the line to reach the downtown Songkla city - clearly those who run Pho Thong bus as well as those who run taxi are giving such a request

1.3 Songkla terminus should become just a city museum with the plinted steam loco and carriages in addition to Songkla railway terminus building which is on restoration

1.4 new housing for those slum dwellers along Hat Yai - Songkla line - NOT those condo since most of those slum dwellers as well as those who live in SOngkla city are too poor too afford condo.

1.5 those in Songkla REJECT the fences along the railway line as they generally live along both sides of the tracks and flyover across the railway line is what they HATE as they are not allowed to run bicycles and motorcycles or even pick up across the railway lines - not to mention about cattle (fighting bulls included), goats, sheep or so.

2. those who live in Phatthalung said:
2.1 they would never allow the demolition of the old station buildings to make the way for the new station building as happened to Cha Uad station which are too ugly for them to accept.
2.2 better and bigger drainage pipes and culverts to prevent flood hitting the towns and city would be appreciated
2.3 revival of community around railway stations would be great
2.4 toilets in the stations should be according to universal designs to allow those in wheel chairs and the senior citizens to use without any assistance.
2.5 better facility to load cargoes (esp the container boxes of rice, sugar or so if the loading by coolies are no longer an option) to the cargo trains at head to Padang Besar and Sugei Golok would be greatly appreciated
2.6 better lightening around the stations for better security is on demand
2.7 better design for Bang Kaew station for recreation

3. those in Nakhon Srithammaraj said:
3.1 the stone for ballast as well as for the new station buildings should be from domestic sources instead of the imported one
3.2 better drainage is necessary
3.3 concern on the illegal level crossings after erecting the fence
3.4 better measure on dust and noise is required as it is a great annoyance with the train whistle and other train noise at night.
3.5 better development on Thung Song Junction as it is the main hub of transportation
3.6 the issue of Chong Khao tunnel for double tracking

4. those in Surat Thani said:
4.1 better way to deal with the new Chong Khao tunnel for double tracking as it is going to ruin the environment
4.2 better PR
4.3 better drainage to prevent the flood on the station yards
4.4 better insurance for the lost cargo and belongings - a major complain from tourists
4.5 better compensation for those who have to move out to make the way for double tracking

Note: even though it is the consensus that massive double tracking to Hatyai and Songkla is a must but those urban poor along Hatyai - Songkla showing opened hostility toward Hatyai - Songkla revival as double track line

http://www.songkhlastation.com/pdf/s...-meeting-1.pdf
http://www.surat-hatyai-songkhlarail...%E0%B8%87.html
__________________
BKK Mass Transit Expert
Wisarut no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old October 11th, 2015, 03:52 PM   #411
bima_mtks
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 49
Likes (Received): 12

how is the improvement of the train in Thailand in the last 10 years?
bima_mtks no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old October 12th, 2015, 06:35 AM   #412
Wisarut
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 20,579
Likes (Received): 2532

Quote:
Originally Posted by bima_mtks View Post
how is the improvement of the train in Thailand in the last 10 years?
Not much other than a few station improvement and the construction of red line commuter and Bangsue Central to function as the new Bangkok terminus to supersede Bangkok terminus at Hua Lamphong.
__________________
BKK Mass Transit Expert
Wisarut no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old October 12th, 2015, 02:27 PM   #413
supriyamrai111
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 7
Likes (Received): 0

Even Railway station in Mangalore is very nice and well equipped.
supriyamrai111 no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old October 14th, 2015, 06:17 PM   #414
Wisarut
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 20,579
Likes (Received): 2532









reason behind the delay of Thai China Railway is the interest rates - after hearing that the interest rates will be likely 3% a year like the case of LPDR, Thailand decide to postpone the project until Chinese government agree to cut down the interest rates to be less than 2% a year which is in Thai favors - if agreed, the project can be started in 2016
http://mgr.manager.co.th/Local/ViewN...=9580000115306
http://www.prachachat.net/news_detai...sid=1444824963
__________________
BKK Mass Transit Expert
Wisarut no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old October 15th, 2015, 06:03 PM   #415
Wisarut
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 20,579
Likes (Received): 2532





Get ready for Royal train to Kanchanaburi including rice and curry in banana leave cups for Princess
http://www.tnamcot.com/content/306676
http://nwnt.prd.go.th/centerweb/news...C5810060010043





Nakhon Pathom people and Rajburi people are ready for Royal train at Nong Pladuek Junction
http://www.tnamcot.com/content/308027



SRT is ready for Royal train to Kanchanaburi
http://www.tnamcot.com/content/303276


็Heading to 2 important stations along Nam Tok line
http://www.tnamcot.com/content/308080
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=znTHFeusNsE








Food from Rajburi is ready for Royal train from Rajburi
http://www.tnamcot.com/content/307181
http://www.tnamcot.com/content/303147


Nakhon Pathom is ready for royal train
https://www.facebook.com/ppattharach...70235093220020
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dI_t0umioQA
https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?f...type=3&theater
https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?f...type=3&theater
https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?f...type=3&theater
__________________
BKK Mass Transit Expert
Wisarut no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old October 21st, 2015, 01:02 PM   #416
Wisarut
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 20,579
Likes (Received): 2532

the following double track project will have contract signed by the end of 2015
1. 106 km Kaeng Khoi - Klong 19 - Chachoengsao + 3 chord lines and the new parallel tunnel at Phra Phutthachai at 10,992.47 Million Baht
2. 185 km Thanon Jira - Khon Kaen with the new elevated station building at Khon Kaen at 26,005 Million Baht
3. 167 km Prachuab Khirikhan - Chumporn with the new station building at Chumporn at 17,291 Million Baht


the other 3 lines have to get EIA clearance first so they will be on bidding in 2016
1. 148 km Lopburi - Pak Nam Pho at 24,840 Million Baht due to the new land exappropriation to construct bypass route to avoid Phra Prang Sam Yod in downtown Lopburi city
2. 132 km Map Krabao - Thanon Jira including the new station building for Nakhon Ratchasima and 4 tunnels at 29,853 Million Baht due to the issue with Dong Phraya Yen section (Kaeng Khoi - Map Krabao - Pakchong)
3. 165 km Nakhon Pathom - Hua Hin with the new elevated station at Hua Hin at 20,036 Million Baht - the issue with slum dwellers from Nakhon Pathom city all the way to Hua Hin city

Progress on red line commuter:
Overall: 40% done
the issue of the 3rd contract - need cabinet approval along with MoT and the State Enterprise Committee for more funds for electrification and EMUs from 30500 million Baht to 32399 Million Baht by the request from Japanese contractors (Mitsubishi Heavy Industry - Hitachi - Sumitomo) as this price has been approved by JICA and it is now impossible to call a new bid to get cheaper prices.

SRT also consider the red line commuter from Bangsue central all the way to Hua Mark along with Bangsue to Hua Lamphong with a price tag of 44,157.76 Million Baht along with with Airport link extension from Phayathai to Bangsue Central since they need the joint underground section at Chitladda - they are not supposed to construct elevated section over Chitladda Royal station at all

Furthermore, the following 6 double tracking with total distance of 1349 km with a price tag of 100000 Million Baht are on the list to be on bidding
1. 258 km Pak Nampho - Denchai
2. 174 km Khon Kaen - Nong Khai
3. 90 km Hua Hin - Prachuab Khirikhan
4. 309 km Thanon Jira - Ubon
5. 167 km Chumporn - Surat Thani
6. 324 km Surat Thani - Hatyai - Songkla
These double tracking will be started in 2017 and done in 2021

For the case of 115 aircon carriage from CNR Changchun, First set will be delivered in May 2016
http://www.tnamcot.com/content/312656
http://www.manager.co.th/iBizChannel...=9580000117968
__________________
BKK Mass Transit Expert

Last edited by Wisarut; October 21st, 2015 at 04:04 PM. Reason: Addendum
Wisarut no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old October 22nd, 2015, 05:26 PM   #417
Wisarut
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 20,579
Likes (Received): 2532



the route from Dawei Deep Sea Port to Laem Chabang Deep Sea Port - 142 km in Burma and 322 km in Thailand
http://www.thansettakij.com/2015/10/19/14077









5 Choices for the Thai - Japan railway routes from Ban Phu Namron checkpoint to Laem Chabang Deep Sea Port - which one is the best deal as Japanese investors want to invest in Dawei deep sea port

1. 342 km Ban Phu Namron checkpoint - Nong Pladuk Junction - Bangsue Junction - Chachoengsao Junction - Laem Chabang deep sea port line which is following the existing route with the exception for
1.1 Phu Namron checkpoint - Tha Kilen station - 36 km - new route to Border
1.2. Wang Yen station - Tha Ruea Noy station - 29 km - new bypass route to avoid sensitive area in downtown Kanchanaburi

The crux is the section that passed into BKK definitely the construction headaches so this choice has to be rejected.

2. 401 km Ban Phu Namron checkpoint - Nong Pladuk Junction - Nong Fak station (a station on Suphanburi line near a mountain of garbage) - Ongkharak station (klong 19 Bypass) - Chachoengsao Junction - Laem Chabang deep sea port line
Need the land exappropriation from Nong Fak station (a station on Suphanburi line near a mountain of garbage) to Ongkharak station (klong 19 Bypass) via Klong Phutsa station of the Northern line along with the chord line at Thanon Songphon (Ban Pong 2) to go to Suphanburi line
without going to Nong Pladuk junction before following Klong 19 Bypass and Aranyaprathet line to Chachoengsao and then following Sattahip line to Sriracha ranch line to Laem Chabang

3. 447 km Ban Phu Namron checkpoint - Nong Pladuk Junction - Nong Phak Chee station (a station on Suphanburi line) - Map Phrachan station - Chachoengsao Junction - Laem Chabang deep sea port line
Need the land exappropriation from Nong Fak station (a station on Suphanburi line) all the way to Ban Map P{hracham sta
before following the Northern line toi Ban Phachi before following Khorat line to Kaeng Khoi and heading to Kpong 19 bypass to Chachoengsao and passingg
Sattahip line to Laem Chabang - even though the there is less land exappropriation than choice 2 but this route is longest route.


4. The best deal - 332 km Ban Phu Namron checkpoint - Nong Pladuk Junction - Tha Chalaeb station - Phan Thong station - Laem Chabang deep sea port line

Ban Phu Namron checkpoint to Tha Kilen station (dropping point to Mueang Sing stone castle) until it has reached Wang Yen station and then the new route from Wang Yen to Tha Ruea Noy station - to bypass Kanchanaburi city
and then following the existing Nam Tok line to Nong Pladuk and going all the way to Tha Chalaeb station and then the new route from Tha Chalaeb station all the way to the northern end of Phan Thong station -
with 2 giant bridges across the mouth of Chao Phraya river and Bang Pakong river while passing Nakhon Chaisri district, Sam Phran district of Nakhon Pathom, Krathum Baen and Mueang district of Samut Sakhon,
Bang Khun Thian district of BKK, Phra Samut Chedi and Mueang district, Bang Plee and Bang Bo district of Samut Prakarn along with Bang Pakong district of Chachoengsao and Phanthong district of
Chonburi before following the existing Sattahip line from Phan Thong all the way to Laem Chabang Deep Sea port

Here is the breakdown for 7 sections of this line
4.1. Phu Namron checkpoint - Tha Kilen station - 36 km - new route to Border
4.2. Tha Kilen station - Wang Yen station - 23 km
4.3. Wang Yen station - Tha Ruea Noy station - 29 km - new bypass route for Kanchanaburi
4.4. Tha Ruea Noy station - Nong Pladuk Junction - 30 km
4.5. Nong Pladuk Junction - Tha Chalaeb station - 27 km

4.6. Tha Chalaeb station - Phan Thong station - 118.5 km - the toughest section of all due to 2 giant bridges and across the mouth of Chao Phraya river and Bang Pakong river while while passing Nakhon Chaisri district, Sam Phran district of Nakhon Pathom, Krathum Baen and Mueang district of Samut Sakhon, Bang Khun Thian district of BKK, Phra Samut Chedi and Mueang district, Bang Plee and Bang Bo district of Samut Prakarn along with Bang Pakong district of Chachoengsao and Phanthong district of Chonburi

4.7. Phan Thong station - Laem Chabang deep sea port station - 58.5 km

the shortest route without passing through Bangkok city center while allowing the connection of Mahachai line with the rest of Thai railway at Thung see thong station -
Need investment of 98000 Million Baht for the distance of 322 km along with 70000 million Baht investment for the route from Phu namron checkpoint station all the way to Dawei deep sea port

5. 404 km Ban Phu Namron checkpoint - Nong Pladuk Junction - Nakhon Chaisri station - Ongkharak station (klong 19 Bypass) - Chachoengsao Junction - Laem Chabang deep sea port line



After public hearing with those local people around Tha Ruea and Phra Thaen about this railway route from Dawei Deep Sea Port to Laem Chabang Deep Sea Port and the way they are asking to follow the Highway 81 Motorway from Bangyai to Kanchanaburi has given me an impression that even though is just the way they want to say that even though those people want this railway route from Dawei Deep Sea Port to Laem Chabang Deep Sea Port, they never really want to loss the land without getting a big compensation and some never want to loss the land at all - they also pass a buck to the government to deal with another headache from the protest from those who live along Bangyai to Kanchanaburi motorway route as well as those who live along Ngam Wongwan and Rattanathibet to allow them to make a connection with Northern line ... Otherwise, they will have no choice but to follow Kanchanaphisek ring all the way to Ban Thub Chang to reach the Eastern railway to Laem Chabang ... and they have to get another headache with the issue on adding the 4th and the 5th track in addition to the way to deal with the future high speed train on the eastern route. - Using the claim of no more area for rail expansion around Tha Rea - Phra Thaen municipal as excuse for asking to follow Highway 81 which is not less nonsense as it has passed a buck to other NIMBY. Why don't they ask for NHA for the new housing not far from Nam Tok line for this matter at all?
http://breakingnews.nationtv.tv/home...?newsid=771424
http://manager.co.th/Local/ViewNews....=9580000118462
https://www.facebook.com/Homebuyersf...type=1&theater
__________________
BKK Mass Transit Expert

Last edited by Wisarut; October 22nd, 2015 at 06:07 PM. Reason: Addendum
Wisarut no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old October 25th, 2015, 07:23 PM   #418
Codename B
Detective
 
Codename B's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 8,828
Likes (Received): 15603

SRT Prestige































https://www.facebook.com/โรงเรียนวิศ...2323771159492/
__________________
-Noblesse Oblige-

8166UY liked this post
Codename B no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old October 28th, 2015, 09:41 PM   #419
Codename B
Detective
 
Codename B's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 8,828
Likes (Received): 15603





https://www.facebook.com/pr.railway/?fref=photo
__________________
-Noblesse Oblige-
Codename B no está en línea   Reply With Quote
Old October 28th, 2015, 09:42 PM   #420
Codename B
Detective
 
Codename B's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 8,828
Likes (Received): 15603

Next ->
__________________
-Noblesse Oblige-
Codename B no está en línea   Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Related topics on SkyscraperCity


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 03:05 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11 Beta 4
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
Feedback Buttons provided by Advanced Post Thanks / Like (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.

vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.

SkyscraperCity ☆ In Urbanity We trust ☆ about us | privacy policy | DMCA policy

tech management by Sysprosium