SkyscraperCity banner
1 - 20 of 83 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,261 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
The population estimates for counties came out today - so, barring any incorrect metro boundary definition, here are the new population & rankings for metropolitan statistical areas.

RANK MSA 2004
1 New York-Newark-Edison, NY-NJ-PA 18709802
2 Los Angeles-Long Beach-Santa Ana, CA 12925330
3 Chicago-Naperville-Joliet, IL-IN-WI 9391515
4 Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD 5800614
5 Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX 5700256
6 Miami-Fort Lauderdale-Miami Beach, FL 5361723
7 Houston-Baytown-Sugar Land, TX 5180443
8 Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV 5139549
9 Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Marietta, GA 4708297
10 Detroit-Warren-Livonia, MI 4493165
11 Boston-Cambridge-Quincy, MA-NH 4424649
12 San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA 4153870
13 Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA 3793081
14 Phoenix-Mesa-Scottsdale, AZ 3715360
15 Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA 3166828
16 Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI 3116206
17 San Diego-Carlsbad-San Marcos, CA 2931714
18 St. Louis, MO-IL 2764054
19 Baltimore-Towson, MD 2639213
20 Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL 2587967
21 Pittsburgh, PA 2401575
22 Denver-Aurora, CO 2287245
23 Cleveland-Elyria-Mentor, OH 2137073
24 Portland-Vancouver-Beaverton, OR-WA 2064336
25 Cincinnati-Middletown, OH-KY-IN 2058221
26 Sacramento--Arden-Arcade--Roseville, CA 2016702
27 Kansas City, MO-KS 1925319
28 Orlando, FL 1861707
29 San Antonio, TX 1854050
30 San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA 1741431
31 Columbus, OH 1693906
32 Las Vegas-Paradise, NV 1650671
33 Virginia Beach-Norfolk-Newport News, VA-NC 1644250
34 Providence-New Bedford-Fall River, RI-MA 1628808
35 Indianapolis, IN 1621613
36 Milwaukee-Waukesha-West Allis, WI 1515738
37 Charlotte-Gastonia-Concord, NC-SC 1474734
38 Austin-Round Rock, TX 1412271
39 Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro, TN 1395879
40 New Orleans-Metairie-Kenner, LA 1319589
41 Memphis, TN-MS-AR 1250293
42 Jacksonville, FL 1225381
43 Louisville, KY-IN 1200847
44 Hartford-West Hartford-East Hartford, CT 1184564
45 Buffalo-Cheektowaga-Tonawanda, NY 1154378
46 Richmond, VA 1154317
47 Oklahoma City, OK 1144327
48 Birmingham-Hoover, AL 1082193
49 Rochester, NY 1041499
50 Salt Lake City, UT 1018826
51 Raleigh-Cary, NC 914680
52 Tucson, AZ 907059
53 Bridgeport-Stamford-Norwalk, CT 903291
54 Honolulu, HI 899593
55 Tulsa, OK 881815
56 Fresno, CA 866772
57 New Haven-Milford, CT 845694
58 Dayton, OH 845646
59 Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY 845269
60 Omaha-Council Bluffs, NE-IA 803801
61 Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA 797699
62 Albuquerque, NM 781447
63 Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ 779816
64 Worcester, MA 779488
65 Grand Rapids-Wyoming, MI 767539
66 Bakersfield, CA 734846
67 Baton Rouge, LA 728731
68 El Paso, TX 713126
69 Akron, OH 702078
70 Springfield, MA 687973
71 Columbia, SC 679456
72 Greensboro-High Point, NC 667542
73 Poughkeepsie-Newburgh-Middletown, NY 663747
74 McAllen-Edinburg-Pharr, TX 658248
75 Toledo, OH 658236
76 Syracuse, NY 653988
77 Sarasota-Bradenton-Venice, FL 651862
78 Stockton, CA 649868
79 Knoxville, TN 647170
80 Little Rock-North Little Rock, AR 636636
81 Youngstown-Warren-Boardman, OH-PA 590038
82 Wichita, KS 584671
83 Greenville, SC 583867
84 Charleston-North Charleston, SC 583434
85 Colorado Springs, CO 576251
86 Scranton--Wilkes-Barre, PA 551531
87 Madison, WI 531766
88 Boise City-Nampa, ID 524884
89 Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL 524389
90 Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL 519387
91 Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA 519331
92 Jackson, MS 517275
93 Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC 515314
94 Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL 514295
95 Des Moines, IA 511878
96 Portland-South Portland, ME 510791
97 Modesto, CA 498355
98 Chattanooga, TN-GA 489609
99 Lancaster, PA 487332
100 Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL 478670
101 Ogden-Clearfield, UT 477455
102 Santa Rosa-Petaluma, CA 468450
103 Lansing-East Lansing, MI 455929
104 Durham, NC 451212
105 Flint, MI 443947
106 Winston-Salem, NC 441607
107 Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL 437135
108 Spokane, WA 435644
109 Lexington-Fayette, KY 424661
110 Salinas, CA 414629
111 Vallejo-Fairfield, CA 412970
112 Provo-Orem, UT 412361
113 Canton-Massillon, OH 410805
114 Corpus Christi, TX 409741
115 Fort Wayne, IN 402086
116 Santa Barbara-Santa Maria-Goleta, CA 401851
117 York-Hanover, PA 401613
118 Visalia-Porterville, CA 401502
119 Mobile, AL 400526
120 Manchester-Nashua, NH 398574
121 Reading, PA 391640
122 Springfield, MO 390986
123 Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR-MO 390881
124 Asheville, NC 387248
125 Reno-Sparks, NV 384491
126 Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX 383443
127 Shreveport-Bossier City, LA 381817
128 Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL 375437
129 Brownsville-Harlingen, TX 371825
130 Salem, OR 369406
131 Peoria, IL 367860
132 Trenton-Ewing, NJ 365271
133 Port St. Lucie-Fort Pierce, FL 364772
134 Huntsville, AL 362459
135 Montgomery, AL 355181
136 Hickory-Morganton-Lenoir, NC 352734
137 Evansville, IN-KY 348454
138 Fayetteville, NC 347751
139 Killeen-Temple-Fort Hood, TX 346116
140 Anchorage, AK 344965
141 Ann Arbor, MI 339191
142 Rockford, IL 335278
143 Tallahassee, FL 331655
144 Eugene-Springfield, OR 331594
145 Kalamazoo-Portage, MI 319265
146 South Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI 318192
147 Savannah, GA 310714
148 Charleston, WV 307763
149 Wilmington, NC 303246
150 Utica-Rome, NY 298820
151 Naples-Marco Island, FL 296678
152 Green Bay, WI 295473
153 Ocala, FL 291322
154 Roanoke, VA 291135
155 Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH 287038
156 Erie, PA 282355
157 Fort Smith, AR-OK 282167
158 Columbus, GA-AL 279518
159 Boulder, CO 278917
160 Lincoln, NE 278201
161 Duluth, MN-WI 275820
162 Fort Collins-Loveland, CO 268872
163 Atlantic City, NJ 268693
164 Norwich-New London, CT 266466
165 Spartanburg, SC 264230
166 Lubbock, TX 257663
167 San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles, CA 254566
168 Gulfport-Biloxi, MS 252771
169 Holland-Grand Haven, MI 252351
170 Santa Cruz-Watsonville, CA 250633
171 Binghamton, NY 249231
172 Lafayette, LA 246160
173 Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV 244796
174 Cedar Rapids, IA 244546
175 Bremerton-Silverdale, WA 239138
176 Gainesville, FL 239114
177 Clarksville, TN-KY 238897
178 Merced, CA 237005
179 Amarillo, TX 236113
180 Lynchburg, VA 232538
181 Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA 231331
182 Yakima, WA 229094
183 Barnstable Town, MA 228683
184 Macon, GA 228170
185 Topeka, KS 227820
186 Olympia, WA 224673
187 Waco, TX 222439
188 Laredo, TX 219464
189 Greeley, CO 219257
190 Myrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC 217608
191 Kennewick-Richland-Pasco, WA 215463
192 Champaign-Urbana, IL 215122
193 Appleton, WI 213102
194 Chico, CA 212968
195 Saginaw-Saginaw Township North, MI 209062
196 Springfield, IL 204745
197 Burlington-South Burlington, VT 204485
198 Sioux Falls, SD 203324
199 Longview, TX 200405
200 Houma-Bayou Cane-Thibodaux, LA 198680
201 Florence, SC 197256
202 Tuscaloosa, AL 195125
203 Lake Charles, LA 194642
204 Racine, WI 194188
205 Medford, OR 192992
206 Elkhart-Goshen, IN 191768
207 Prescott, AZ 190628
208 College Station-Bryan, TX 189468
209 Torrington, CT 189246
210 Johnson City, TN 187321
211 Tyler, TX 186414
212 Las Cruces, NM 186095
213 Kingston, NY 181779
214 Fargo, ND-MN 181520
215 Lafayette, IN 181512
216 Fort Walton Beach-Crestview-Destin, FL 181460
217 Charlottesville, VA 180901
218 Bellingham, WA 180167
219 Lake Havasu City-Kingman, AZ 179981
220 St. Cloud, MN 179154
221 Redding, CA 177816
222 Bloomington, IN 177587
223 Yuma, AZ 176083
224 Rochester, MN 174853
225 Muskegon-Norton Shores, MI 174401
226 Athens-Clarke County, GA 173760
227 Anderson, SC 173550
228 Seaford, DE 172216
229 Lebanon, NH-VT 171381
230 Monroe, LA 171249
231 Terre Haute, IN 168767
232 Joplin, MO 164235
233 Niles-Benton Harbor, MI 163125
234 Jackson, MI 162973
235 Hilo, HI 162971
236 Parkersburg-Marietta, WV-OH 162953
237 Albany, GA 162800
238 Waterloo-Cedar Falls, IA 161913
239 Gainesville, GA 160925
240 Greenville, NC 160806
241 Oshkosh-Neenah, WI 159008
242 East Stroudsburg, PA 158925
243 Abilene, TX 158515
244 Bloomington-Normal, IL 158006
245 Panama City-Lynn Haven, FL 157949
246 Punta Gorda, FL 157134
247 Hilton Head Island-Beaufort, SC 156918
248 Daphne-Fairhope, AL 156701
249 Janesville, WI 156512
250 Pascagoula, MS 156274
251 Jacksonville, NC 154297
252 Lexington-Thomasville, NC 153775
253 Ottawa-Streator, IL 153601
254 Eau Claire, WI 153150
255 Monroe, MI 152552
256 El Centro, CA 152448
257 Yuba City-Marysville, CA 151391
258 Columbia, MO 151307
259 Vineland-Millville-Bridgeton, NJ 151183
260 Blacksburg-Christiansburg-Radford, VA 150870
261 Pueblo, CO 150171
262 Wheeling, WV-OH 149498
263 Johnstown, PA 148496
264 Bangor, ME 148196
265 Wichita Falls, TX 147826
266 Pottsville, PA 147670
267 Decatur, AL 147629
268 Alexandria, LA 147152
269 Concord, NH 145542
270 Rocky Mount, NC 145423
271 Billings, MT 144472
272 Sioux City, IA-NE-SD 143192
273 Springfield, OH 142613
274 Hanford-Corcoran, CA 142561
275 Jefferson City, MO 142448
276 Florence, AL 142339
277 State College, PA 140476
278 Traverse City, MI 139585
279 Battle Creek, MI 139067
280 Madera, CA 138951
281 Dover, DE 138752
282 Santa Fe, NM 138705
283 Burlington, NC 138462
284 Kahului-Wailuku, HI 138221
285 Iowa City, IA 137397
286 Jamestown-Dunkirk-Fredonia, NY 137267
287 Statesville-Mooresville, NC 136924
288 Dothan, AL 135245
289 Chambersburg, PA 134864
290 Bend, OR 134479
291 Salisbury, NC 134317
292 Texarkana, TX-Texarkana, AR 132716
293 Pittsfield, MA 132486
294 Napa, CA 132339
295 Anderson, IN 130602
296 Homosassa Springs, FL 130465
297 Dalton, GA 130017
298 Hattiesburg, MS 129967
299 Tupelo, MS 129511
300 Morristown, TN 129010
301 La Crosse, WI-MN 128644
302 Eureka-Arcata-Fortuna, CA 128529
303 Mansfield, OH 128096
304 Glens Falls, NY 127954
305 Wausau, WI 127733
306 Weirton-Steubenville, WV-OH 127712
307 Altoona, PA 127468
308 Grand Junction, CO 127253
309 Lumberton, NC 126469
310 Lebanon, PA 124489
311 Odessa, TX 124488
312 Farmington, NM 124166
313 Vero Beach, FL 124114
314 Sierra Vista-Douglas, AZ 124013
315 Warner Robins, GA 123753
316 Valdosta, GA 123718
317 Flagstaff, AZ 122754
318 Coeur d'Alene, ID 122350
319 St. Joseph, MO-KS 122209
320 Auburn-Opelika, AL 120714
321 Augusta-Waterville, ME 120645
322 Midland, TX 120344
323 Williamsport, PA 118542
324 Muncie, IN 117774
325 Rapid City, SD 117487
326 Sherman-Denison, TX 115933
327 New Bern, NC 114817
328 Salisbury, MD 114645
329 Willimantic, CT 114343
330 Goldsboro, NC 114245
331 Sheboygan, WI 113958
332 Morgantown, WV 113774
333 Wooster, OH 113577
334 Victoria, TX 113450
335 Staunton-Waynesboro, VA 113369
336 Winchester, VA-WV 112932
337 Allegan, MI 112477
338 Anniston-Oxford, AL 112425
339 Jonesboro, AR 111530
340 East Liverpool-Salem, OH 111519
341 Watertown-Fort Drum, NY 111467
342 Ogdensburg-Massena, NY 111306
343 Harrisonburg, VA 111284
344 Mount Vernon-Anacortes, WA 111064
345 Owensboro, KY 111028
346 Decatur, IL 110980
347 Lawton, OK 110514
348 Idaho Falls, ID 110435
349 Jackson, TN 110170
350 St. George, UT 109924
351 Michigan City-La Porte, IN 109755
352 Logan, UT-ID 109666
353 Elizabethtown, KY 109551
354 Bay City, MI 109480
355 Bowling Green, KY 109089
356 Danville, VA 108123
357 Albany-Lebanon, OR 107410
358 Cleveland, TN 107237
359 Kankakee-Bradley, IL 107188
360 Manhattan, KS 107051
361 Lewiston-Auburn, ME 107022
362 Lima, OH 106873
363 Bluefield, WV-VA 106823
364 Sumter, SC 105943
365 Pine Bluff, AR 105866
366 San Angelo, TX 105510
367 Meridian, MS 105421
368 Hammond, LA 105158
369 Wenatchee, WA 103414
370 Gadsden, AL 103250
371 Ashtabula, OH 103152
372 Roseburg, OR 103152
373 Lawrence, KS 102786
374 Adrian, MI 101768
375 Dunn, NC 101542
376 Kokomo, IN 101220
377 Cumberland, MD-WV 101016
378 Ocean City, NJ 100758
379 Ithaca, NY 100135
380 Missoula, MT 99018
381 Corning, NY 98814
382 Fond du Lac, WI 98663
383 Whitewater, WI 98334
384 Gettysburg, PA 98322
385 Shelby, NC 98258
386 Paducah, KY-IL 98040
387 Brunswick, GA 98037
388 Bismarck, ND 97924
389 Truckee-Grass Valley, CA 97660
390 Cookeville, TN 97528
391 Tullahoma, TN 96852
392 Longview-Kelso, WA 96189
393 Grand Forks, ND-MN 96046
394 Lexington Park, MD 94921
395 Enterprise-Ozark, AL 94163
396 Rome, GA 94009
397 New Castle, PA 93374
398 Sebring, FL 93127
399 Richmond, KY 92990
400 Sunbury, PA 92879
401 Cape Girardeau-Jackson, MO-IL 92262
402 New Philadelphia-Dover, OH 92221
403 Hot Springs, AR 92141
404 Clarksburg, WV 91923
405 Dubuque, IA 91000
406 Orangeburg, SC 90779
407 Elmira, NY 89984
408 Meadville, PA 89890
409 Opelousas-Eunice, LA 89635
410 Indiana, PA 89062
411 Ukiah, CA 88551
412 Mankato-North Mankato, MN 88238
413 Beaver Dam, WI 88057
414 Brainerd, MN 87891
415 Twin Falls, ID 87214
416 Fairbanks, AK 85930
417 Zanesville, OH 85669
418 Cheyenne, WY 85296
419 Pendleton-Hermiston, OR 85117
420 Albertville, AL 84781
421 Midland, MI 84615
422 Laurel, MS 83667
423 Olean, NY 83179
424 Pocatello, ID 83155
425 Bloomsburg-Berwick, PA 83084
426 DuBois, PA 82913
427 Danville, IL 82786
428 Auburn, NY 81916
429 Plattsburgh, NY 81875
430 Manitowoc, WI 81864
431 Lufkin, TX 81492
432 Kalispell, MT 81217
433 Ames, IA 80404
434 Talladega-Sylacauga, AL 80277
435 Southern Pines, NC 80026
436 Moses Lake, WA 79981
437 Grants Pass, OR 79920
438 Great Falls, MT 79849
439 Somerset, PA 79515
440 Corvallis, OR 79357
441 Oak Harbor, WA 79293
442 Cullman, AL 79189
443 Athens, TX 79184
444 Beckley, WV 79175
445 Sandusky, OH 78992
446 Watertown-Fort Atkinson, WI 78497
447 Key West-Marathon, FL 78284
448 Roanoke Rapids, NC 77658
449 Sevierville, TN 77270
450 Russellville, AR 77251
451 Quincy, IL-MO 77177
452 Portsmouth, OH 77046
453 Keene, NH 76872
454 Wilson, NC 76091
455 Warsaw, IN 75667
456 Bozeman, MT 75637
457 Wisconsin Rapids-Marshfield, WI 75195
458 Columbia, TN 74692
459 Chillicothe, OH 74466
460 New Iberia, LA 74449
461 Findlay, OH 73602
462 Owosso, MI 73125
463 Columbus, IN 72987
464 Hinesville-Fort Stewart, GA 72676
465 Branson, MO 72659
466 Palatka, FL 72511
467 Gallup, NM 72425
468 Mount Airy, NC 72293
469 Martinsville, VA 71979
470 Galesburg, IL 71680
471 Marion, IN 71543
472 Centralia, WA 71539
473 Searcy, AR 70658
474 Muskogee, OK 70626
475 Aberdeen, WA 70338
476 Richmond, IN 69778
477 Grand Island, NE 69685
478 Stillwater, OK 69675
479 Bristol, VA 69338
480 Seneca, SC 69057
481 Casper, WY 69010
482 Palm Coast, FL 69005
483 Helena, MT 68829
484 Marinette, WI-MI 68538
485 Frankfort, KY 68241
486 Lincolnton, NC 67952
487 Port Angeles, WA 67867
488 Greenwood, SC 67519
489 Stevens Point, WI 67358
490 Shawnee, OK 67111
491 North Wilkesboro, NC 67095
492 Marion, OH 66310
493 Klamath Falls, OR 65098
494 Marquette, MI 64874
495 Greeneville, TN 64718
496 Mount Pleasant, MI 64481
497 Clearlake, CA 64446
498 Minot, ND 64331
499 Coos Bay, OR 63739
500 Hutchinson, KS 63676
501 Hudson, NY 63668
502 Rutland, VT 63616
503 Forest City, NC 63570
504 Alamogordo, NM 63282
505 Athens, OH 63187
506 Lancaster, SC 63135
507 Marion-Herrin, IL 63094
508 Sturgis, MI 62964
509 Marshall, TX 62727
510 Charleston-Mattoon, IL 62594
511 Sayre, PA 62569
512 Oneonta, NY 62518
513 Huntsville, TX 62217
514 Morehead City, NC 62034
515 Fremont, OH 61948
516 Kapaa, HI 61929
517 Lake City, FL 61889
518 Roswell, NM 61635
519 LaGrange, GA 61201
520 Laconia, NH 60858
521 Farmington, MO 60724
522 The Villages, FL 60705
523 Columbus, MS 60487
524 Faribault-Northfield, MN 60418
525 Norwalk, OH 60404
526 Statesboro, GA 60344
527 Nacogdoches, TX 60249
528 Salina, KS 60118
529 Red Bluff, CA 60075
530 Sterling, IL 60031
531 Rio Grande City, TX 59832
532 Georgetown, SC 59790
533 Batavia, NY 59689
534 Greenville, MS 59567
535 Crowley, LA 59168
536 Barre, VT 59068
537 Albemarle, NC 58927
538 Somerset, KY 58727
539 Lewiston, ID-WA 58654
540 Kinston, NC 58424
541 Carbondale, IL 58271
542 Fergus Falls, MN 57931
543 Tiffin-Fostoria, OH 57789
544 Mount Vernon, OH 57785
545 Ruston, LA 57660
546 Walla Walla, WA 57354
547 Enid, OK 57282
548 Point Pleasant, WV-OH 57197
549 Baraboo, WI 57119
550 Elizabeth City, NC 57005
551 Phoenix Lake-Cedar Ridge, CA 56962
552 Fairmont, WV 56453
553 Dublin, GA 56294
554 Oil City, PA 56285
555 Hobbs, NM 56231
556 Ardmore, OK 56220
557 Palestine, TX 56117
558 London, KY 55993
559 Carson City, NV 55974
560 Gloversville, NY 55463
561 Milledgeville, GA 55018
562 Abbeville, LA 54751
563 Muscatine, IA 54689
564 Ashland, OH 54058
565 Edwards, CO 54016
566 Granbury, TX 53945
567 Scottsboro, AL 53821
568 Gaffney, SC 53782
569 Jasper, IN 53709
570 Rochelle, IL 53686
571 Shelton, WA 53637
572 Greenville, OH 53260
573 Danville, KY 53062
574 Ontario, OR-ID 53012
575 Harriman, TN 52920
576 Mason City, IA 52744
577 McComb, MS 52678
578 Waycross, GA 52335
579 Natchez, MS-LA 52315
580 Morgan City, LA 52189
581 Picayune, MS 51835
582 Carlsbad-Artesia, NM 51688
583 Payson, AZ 51422
584 Malone, NY 51009
585 Athens, TN 50981
586 Warrensburg, MO 50669
587 Eagle Pass, TX 50436
588 Kearney, NE 50286
589 Crossville, TN 50084
590 Norfolk, NE 49964
591 Clinton, IA 49872
592 Paris, TX 49710
593 Platteville, WI 49647
594 Glasgow, KY 49638
595 Fort Polk South, LA 49545
596 Amsterdam, NY 49283
597 Sanford, NC 49162
598 Vicksburg, MS 49113
599 Calhoun, GA 49077
600 Winona, MN 49046
601 Bartlesville, OK 49027
602 Cortland, NY 49006
603 Ocean Pines, MD 48974
604 Burlington, IA-IL 48903
605 Mount Vernon, IL 48789
606 Sidney, OH 48517
607 Blytheville, AR 48485
608 Corsicana, TX 48243
609 Freeport, IL 48147
610 Jacksonville, TX 48091
611 New Castle, IN 47809
612 Canon City, CO 47425
613 Del Rio, TX 47410
614 Douglas, GA 47390
615 Kendallville, IN 47297
616 Oak Hill, WV 47049
617 Wapakoneta, OH 46938
618 Madisonville, KY 46818
619 Cadillac, MI 46780
620 Ponca City, OK 46761
621 Plymouth, IN 46732
622 Greenwood, MS 46663
623 Rockingham, NC 46648
624 Bellefontaine, OH 46616
625 Durango, CO 46468
626 Coldwater, MI 46444
627 Bedford, IN 46398
628 Lewistown, PA 46210
629 Huntingdon, PA 45995
630 Elko, NV 45965
631 Bucyrus, OH 45961
632 Washington, NC 45794
633 Kerrville, TX 45675
634 Clovis, NM 45662
635 Red Wing, MN 45496
636 Gardnerville Ranchos, NV 45394
637 St. Marys, GA 45108
638 Selma, AL 44884
639 Brigham City, UT 44810
640 Bradford, PA 44708
641 El Dorado, AR 44595
642 Fort Leonard Wood, MO 44478
643 Bogalusa, LA 44161
644 Tahlequah, OK 44106
645 Keokuk-Fort Madison, IA-MO 44082
646 Thomasville, GA 43989
647 McAlester, OK 43950
648 Henderson, NC 43774
649 Moultrie, GA 43763
650 Harrison, AR 43737
651 Blackfoot, ID 43205
652 Rexburg, ID 43045
653 Duncan, OK 42826
654 Lewisburg, PA 42720
655 Warren, PA 42576
656 Boone, NC 42457
657 Alma, MI 42396
658 Big Rapids, MI 42394
659 Wilmington, OH 42280
660 Bemidji, MN 42263
661 Seymour, IN 41959
662 Mount Sterling, KY 41933
663 Rolla, MO 41726
664 El Campo, TX 41594
665 Auburn, IN 41524
666 Jacksonville, IL 41483
667 Menomonie, WI 41477
668 Starkville, MS 41309
669 Cambridge, OH 41304
670 Minden, LA 41254
671 Shelbyville, TN 41233
672 Willmar, MN 41191
673 Celina, OH 41075
674 Rockland, ME 41008
675 Poplar Bluff, MO 40989
676 Sikeston, MO 40891
677 Lawrenceburg, TN 40864
678 Alice, TX 40807
679 Nogales, AZ 40784
680 Oxford, MS 40745
681 Espanola, NM 40710
682 Burley, ID 40622
683 Centralia, IL 40567
684 La Follette, TN 40507
685 Safford, AZ 40494
686 Logansport, IN 40417
687 Cedartown, GA 40267
688 Tifton, GA 40178
689 Berlin, NH-VT 40165
690 Pullman, WA 40146
691 Mountain Home, AR 39827
692 Sedalia, MO 39753
693 Union City, TN-KY 39750
694 Urbana, OH 39645
695 Walterboro, SC 39595
696 McMinnville, TN 39559
697 Marshalltown, IA 39503
698 Fort Dodge, IA 39288
699 Garden City, KS 39271
700 Pontiac, IL 39041
701 Defiance, OH 39038
702 Austin, MN 38998
703 Okeechobee, FL 38988
704 Cornelia, GA 38978
705 Paragould, AR 38975
706 Cleveland, MS 38928
707 Aberdeen, SD 38909
708 Sault Ste. Marie, MI 38791
709 Emporia, KS 38785
710 Natchitoches, LA 38741
711 Gainesville, TX 38626
712 Vincennes, IN 38442
713 Escanaba, MI 38380
714 Brownwood, TX 38183
715 Clewiston, FL 38163
716 Huntington, IN 38124
717 Selinsgrove, PA 38112
718 Bay City, TX 38092
719 Hannibal, MO 38092
720 Pittsburg, KS 38060
721 West Plains, MO 37995
722 Crawfordsville, IN 37937
723 Houghton, MI 37772
724 Durant, OK 37758
725 Rock Springs, WY 37758
726 Newton, IA 37718
727 Pahrump, NV 37714
728 Hastings, NE 37691
729 Canton, IL 37633
730 Dyersburg, TN 37621
731 Corbin, KY 37566
732 Lock Haven, PA 37486
733 Mayfield, KY 37401
734 Scottsbluff, NE 37393
735 Newberry, SC 37209
736 Coshocton, OH 37039
737 Bennington, VT 36956
738 Americus, GA 36914
739 Gillette, WY 36721
740 Montrose, CO 36674
741 Astoria, OR 36340
742 Riverton, WY 36310
743 Cedar City, UT 36285
744 Laurinburg, NC 36230
745 North Platte, NE 36213
746 Hutchinson, MN 36190
747 Fremont, NE 36066
748 Plainview, TX 36029
749 Peru, IN 35955
750 Ottumwa, IA 35798
751 Winfield, KS 35772
752 Dixon, IL 35742
753 Ellensburg, WA 35721
754 Valley, AL 35567
755 Taylorville, IL 35322
756 Corinth, MS 35230
757 Moscow, ID 35169
758 Owatonna, MN 35166
759 Seneca Falls, NY 35075
760 Easton, MD 35017
761 Ada, OK 35007
762 Coffeyville, KS 34975
763 Arcadia, FL 34892
764 Murray, KY 34789
765 Newport, TN 34675
766 Monroe, WI 34650
767 Batesville, AR 34648
768 Alexandria, MN 34628
769 Effingham, IL 34575
770 Wabash, IN 34169
771 Frankfort, IN 34148
772 De Ridder, LA 34094
773 St. Marys, PA 34064
774 Decatur, IN 33815
775 Angola, IN 33722
776 Stephenville, TX 33704
777 Brookhaven, MS 33701
778 Lebanon, MO 33617
779 Chester, SC 33563
780 Kill Devil Hills, NC 33518
781 Indianola, MS 33392
782 Dodge City, KS 33278
783 Sulphur Springs, TX 33201
784 Butte-Silver Bow, MT 33093
785 Hope, AR 33089
786 Beeville, TX 33046
787 Camden, AR 32900
788 Big Spring, TX 32879
789 Miami, OK 32737
790 Kennett, MO 32488
791 Macomb, IL 32393
792 Iron Mountain, MI-WI 32377
793 Madison, IN 32110
794 Albert Lea, MN 31971
795 Kingsville, TX 31764
796 Central City, KY 31752
797 Paris, TN 31506
798 Watertown, SD 31489
799 Laramie, WY 31473
800 Taos, NM 31464
801 Dillon, SC 31289
802 Brenham, TX 31248
803 Columbus, NE 31245
804 Jennings, LA 31235
805 Juneau, AK 31118
806 Cambridge, MD 30912
807 Maysville, KY 30757
808 Alpena, MI 30739
809 Lincoln, IL 30738
810 Bastrop, LA 30551
811 Washington, IN 30245
812 Merrill, WI 30236
813 Middlesborough, KY 29672
814 Brevard, NC 29525
815 Las Vegas, NM 29514
816 Silver City, NM 29443
817 McPherson, KS 29413
818 Troy, AL 29396
819 Van Wert, OH 29276
820 Mount Pleasant, TX 29224
821 Clarksdale, MS 29202
822 Kirksville, MO 29014
823 Mountain Home, ID 28878
824 Union, SC 28862
825 Bainbridge, GA 28615
826 North Vernon, IN 28401
827 Crescent City North, CA 28351
828 Forrest City, AR 28225
829 Yazoo City, MS 28211
830 Jesup, GA 28198
831 Brookings, SD 28159
832 Bennettsville, SC 28147
833 Washington, OH 28134
834 Fort Morgan, CO 28129
835 Thomaston, GA 28105
836 Wauchula, FL 27987
837 Grants, NM 27549
838 Great Bend, KS 27367
839 Mineral Wells, TX 27325
840 Fitzgerald, GA 27279
841 Altus, OK 27182
842 Sheridan, WY 27163
843 Hays, KS 27060
844 New Ulm, MN 26763
845 Vernal, UT 26671
846 Uvalde, TX 26616
847 Lexington, NE 26566
848 Summerville, GA 26554
849 Boone, IA 26478
850 Harrisburg, IL 26245
851 Jackson, WY-ID 26217
852 Deming, NM 26129
853 Mexico, MO 25658
854 Moberly, MO 25120
855 Toccoa, GA 24988
856 Greensburg, IN 24970
857 Silverthorne, CO 24950
858 Connersville, IN 24934
859 Magnolia, AR 24751
860 Marshall, MN 24703
861 Fort Valley, GA 24665
862 Wahpeton, ND-MN 24410
863 La Grande, OR 24406
864 Fallon, NV 24355
865 West Helena, AR 24309
866 City of The Dalles, OR 23669
867 Scottsburg, IN 23604
868 Campbellsville, KY 23479
869 Beatrice, NE 23436
870 Liberal, KS 23237
871 Pierre Part, LA 23234
872 Tuskegee, AL 23179
873 Arkadelphia, AR 23105
874 Marshall, MO 23059
875 Dickinson, ND 22941
876 Mitchell, SD 22795
877 Levelland, TX 22781
878 Grenada, MS 22736
879 Borger, TX 22617
880 Spearfish, SD 22300
881 Pampa, TX 22272
882 Parsons, KS 22269
883 Oskaloosa, IA 22199
884 Brookings, OR 22100
885 Cordele, GA 22028
886 Maryville, MO 21754
887 Yankton, SD 21521
888 Prineville, OR 21424
889 Hood River, OR 21155
890 Fairmont, MN 21044
891 Jamestown, ND 20928
892 Sterling, CO 20909
893 Worthington, MN 20477
894 Dumas, TX 20333
895 Guymon, OK 20296
896 Raymondville, TX 20231
897 Storm Lake, IA 20156
898 Evanston, WY 19772
899 Price, UT 19689
900 Brownsville, TN 19614
901 Pierre, SD 19576
902 Williston, ND 19278
903 Los Alamos, NM 18796
904 Woodward, OK 18741
905 Hereford, TX 18510
906 Bishop, CA 18244
907 Portales, NM 18165
908 Spencer, IA 16869
909 Atchison, KS 16848
910 Spirit Lake, IA 16672
911 Havre, MT 16376
912 Snyder, TX 16084
913 Huron, SD 16051
914 Sweetwater, TX 15129
915 Lamesa, TX 14383
916 Vernon, TX 14184
917 Kodiak, AK 13276
918 Ketchikan, AK 13248
919 Vermillion, SD 13059
920 Tallulah, LA 12996
921 Andrews, TX 12840
922 Pecos, TX 11842
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,261 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
2004 - 2003 Growth Rank

RANK MSA GROWTH
1 Palm Coast, FL 10.93
2 Pahrump, NV 5.59
3 St. George, UT 5.56
4 Lake Havasu City-Kingman, AZ 5.03
5 Farmington, MO 4.82
6 Las Vegas-Paradise, NV 4.70
7 Port St. Lucie-Fort Pierce, FL 4.65
8 Jacksonville, NC 4.59
9 Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL 4.49
10 Hinesville-Fort Stewart, GA 4.26
11 Coeur d'Alene, ID 4.14
12 Grants, NM 4.14
13 Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA 4.14
14 Madera, CA 4.11
15 Okeechobee, FL 4.02
16 Prineville, OR 4.00
17 Ocala, FL 3.94
18 Bend, OR 3.85
19 Oak Harbor, WA 3.81
20 Greeley, CO 3.78
21 Rio Grande City, TX 3.73
22 McAllen-Edinburg-Pharr, TX 3.57
23 Naples-Marco Island, FL 3.50
24 Wilmington, NC 3.42
25 Raleigh-Cary, NC 3.41
26 Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR-MO 3.40
27 Statesboro, GA 3.40
28 Phoenix-Mesa-Scottsdale, AZ 3.39
29 Prescott, AZ 3.36
30 Bozeman, MT 3.27
31 Orlando, FL 3.26
32 Myrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC 3.25
33 Dover, DE 3.25
34 Daphne-Fairhope, AL 3.21
35 Homosassa Springs, FL 3.17
36 The Villages, FL 3.11
37 Gainesville, GA 3.09
38 Bakersfield, CA 3.05
39 Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV 3.04
40 Vero Beach, FL 3.03
41 Idaho Falls, ID 3.02
42 Granbury, TX 2.99
43 Arcadia, FL 2.99
44 Clewiston, FL 2.97
45 St. Cloud, MN 2.92
46 Gardnerville Ranchos, NV 2.91
47 Shelton, WA 2.89
48 Yuma, AZ 2.89
49 Hanford-Corcoran, CA 2.88
50 Sarasota-Bradenton-Venice, FL 2.88
51 Hilo, HI 2.87
52 East Stroudsburg, PA 2.87
53 Warner Robins, GA 2.76
54 Boise City-Nampa, ID 2.74
55 Visalia-Porterville, CA 2.74
56 Laredo, TX 2.74
57 Lake City, FL 2.73
58 Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL 2.73
59 Calhoun, GA 2.72
60 Kennewick-Richland-Pasco, WA 2.71
61 Reno-Sparks, NV 2.71
62 Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL 2.70
63 Stockton, CA 2.70
64 Statesville-Mooresville, NC 2.65
65 Charlotte-Gastonia-Concord, NC-SC 2.60
66 Elizabeth City, NC 2.57
67 Red Bluff, CA 2.55
68 Rexburg, ID 2.52
69 Austin-Round Rock, TX 2.51
70 Jesup, GA 2.50
71 Sioux Falls, SD 2.49
72 Seaford, DE 2.49
73 Athens, TX 2.47
74 Punta Gorda, FL 2.44
75 Winchester, VA-WV 2.44
76 Shelbyville, TN 2.43
77 Mitchell, SD 2.43
78 Palestine, TX 2.42
79 Brownsville-Harlingen, TX 2.41
80 Vernon, TX 2.35
81 Merced, CA 2.35
82 Sevierville, TN 2.34
83 Lexington Park, MD 2.34
84 Sebring, FL 2.28
85 Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL 2.21
86 Yuba City-Marysville, CA 2.20
87 Kalispell, MT 2.18
88 Mount Pleasant, TX 2.17
89 Albuquerque, NM 2.17
90 Las Cruces, NM 2.16
91 El Centro, CA 2.16
92 Dalton, GA 2.15
93 Dunn, NC 2.15
94 Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL 2.14
95 Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Marietta, GA 2.13
96 Sacramento--Arden-Arcade--Roseville, CA 2.12
97 Savannah, GA 2.10
98 Jackson, WY-ID 2.08
99 Grand Junction, CO 2.07
100 Charleston-North Charleston, SC 2.06
101 Houston-Baytown-Sugar Land, TX 2.06
102 Columbia, TN 2.04
103 Bellingham, WA 2.04
104 Atlantic City, NJ 2.01
105 Rock Springs, WY 2.00
106 Logan, UT-ID 1.98
107 Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX 1.98
108 Hilton Head Island-Beaufort, SC 1.97
109 Kapaa, HI 1.95
110 Allegan, MI 1.95
111 Gettysburg, PA 1.93
112 Fresno, CA 1.93
113 Kahului-Wailuku, HI 1.93
114 Corsicana, TX 1.93
115 Morehead City, NC 1.92
116 Spearfish, SD 1.92
117 Montrose, CO 1.92
118 Hood River, OR 1.90
119 Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL 1.90
120 Beeville, TX 1.90
121 Fort Walton Beach-Crestview-Destin, FL 1.88
122 Jacksonville, FL 1.87
123 Picayune, MS 1.85
124 Branson, MO 1.84
125 San Antonio, TX 1.83
126 Mountain Home, AR 1.83
127 Ogden-Clearfield, UT 1.82
128 Des Moines, IA 1.81
129 Guymon, OK 1.81
130 Brunswick, GA 1.81
131 Del Rio, TX 1.81
132 Fayetteville, NC 1.80
133 Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro, TN 1.79
134 Panama City-Lynn Haven, FL 1.78
135 Pendleton-Hermiston, OR 1.77
136 Salem, OR 1.77
137 Helena, MT 1.76
138 De Ridder, LA 1.73
139 Roswell, NM 1.72
140 Clearlake, CA 1.70
141 York-Hanover, PA 1.70
142 Mount Vernon-Anacortes, WA 1.68
143 Richmond, KY 1.68
144 Anchorage, AK 1.67
145 Santa Fe, NM 1.67
146 Spirit Lake, IA 1.66
147 Ardmore, OK 1.66
148 Wenatchee, WA 1.66
149 Gainesville, TX 1.66
150 Tifton, GA 1.66
151 Springfield, MO 1.65
152 Indianapolis, IN 1.64
153 Reading, PA 1.64
154 Moses Lake, WA 1.64
155 LaGrange, GA 1.63
156 Truckee-Grass Valley, CA 1.62
157 Paragould, AR 1.62
158 Knoxville, TN 1.62
159 Salisbury, MD 1.62
160 Centralia, WA 1.61
161 Tucson, AZ 1.60
162 Big Rapids, MI 1.60
163 Sulphur Springs, TX 1.59
164 Elkhart-Goshen, IN 1.58
165 Whitewater, WI 1.57
166 Crescent City North, CA 1.57
167 Rochelle, IL 1.57
168 Farmington, NM 1.55
169 Deming, NM 1.54
170 Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ 1.53
171 Medford, OR 1.53
172 Gulfport-Biloxi, MS 1.53
173 Willimantic, CT 1.53
174 Staunton-Waynesboro, VA 1.53
175 Cedar City, UT 1.52
176 Woodward, OK 1.52
177 Sierra Vista-Douglas, AZ 1.52
178 Hammond, LA 1.51
179 Mount Vernon, OH 1.50
180 Alexandria, MN 1.50
181 Lebanon, PA 1.50
182 Rockland, ME 1.49
183 Poughkeepsie-Newburgh-Middletown, NY 1.48
184 Kankakee-Bradley, IL 1.48
185 Georgetown, SC 1.47
186 Odessa, TX 1.46
187 Ellensburg, WA 1.46
188 Alamogordo, NM 1.46
189 Port Angeles, WA 1.46
190 Berlin, NH-VT 1.46
191 Astoria, OR 1.45
192 Eau Claire, WI 1.45
193 Green Bay, WI 1.45
194 Midland, TX 1.45
195 Brainerd, MN 1.45
196 Cheyenne, WY 1.44
197 Dothan, AL 1.43
198 Asheville, NC 1.43
199 Bainbridge, GA 1.43
200 Vernal, UT 1.43
201 Fort Valley, GA 1.42
202 Twin Falls, ID 1.42
203 Jackson, MS 1.41
204 Richmond, VA 1.41
205 Morristown, TN 1.41
206 Crossville, TN 1.40
207 Watertown-Fort Atkinson, WI 1.39
208 Rochester, MN 1.39
209 Oxford, MS 1.39
210 Cornelia, GA 1.38
211 Miami-Fort Lauderdale-Miami Beach, FL 1.38
212 Dublin, GA 1.38
213 Rockford, IL 1.36
214 Provo-Orem, UT 1.35
215 Jonesboro, AR 1.35
216 Salt Lake City, UT 1.35
217 Aberdeen, WA 1.34
218 Omaha-Council Bluffs, NE-IA 1.34
219 Greenville, NC 1.34
220 Bowling Green, KY 1.34
221 Fargo, ND-MN 1.34
222 Concord, NH 1.34
223 Little Rock-North Little Rock, AR 1.33
224 Gillette, WY 1.33
225 Laurinburg, NC 1.32
226 West Plains, MO 1.32
227 Danville, KY 1.32
228 Brookings, OR 1.32
229 Hobbs, NM 1.31
230 Tyler, TX 1.30
231 Moultrie, GA 1.30
232 Albertville, AL 1.29
233 Joplin, MO 1.29
234 Nogales, AZ 1.28
235 Chambersburg, PA 1.28
236 Huntsville, AL 1.27
237 Faribault-Northfield, MN 1.26
238 Valdosta, GA 1.26
239 Vineland-Millville-Bridgeton, NJ 1.26
240 Pascagoula, MS 1.26
241 Wilmington, OH 1.25
242 Denver-Aurora, CO 1.25
243 Monroe, MI 1.25
244 Modesto, CA 1.24
245 Cookeville, TN 1.24
246 Amarillo, TX 1.24
247 Burlington, NC 1.23
248 Redding, CA 1.23
249 Somerset, KY 1.23
250 Olympia, WA 1.23
251 Baraboo, WI 1.22
252 Albany-Lebanon, OR 1.21
253 Kill Devil Hills, NC 1.21
254 Durant, OK 1.21
255 Columbia, SC 1.20
256 Carson City, NV 1.20
257 Flagstaff, AZ 1.20
258 Waco, TX 1.20
259 Keene, NH 1.19
260 Anderson, SC 1.19
261 Owatonna, MN 1.19
262 Holland-Grand Haven, MI 1.19
263 Wauchula, FL 1.19
264 Portland-Vancouver-Beaverton, OR-WA 1.18
265 Cullman, AL 1.17
266 Cedartown, GA 1.17
267 Casper, WY 1.17
268 Columbus, OH 1.15
269 Tallahassee, FL 1.15
270 Coos Bay, OR 1.14
271 Greeneville, TN 1.14
272 Longview, TX 1.14
273 Bismarck, ND 1.13
274 Spartanburg, SC 1.13
275 Grants Pass, OR 1.13
276 Nacogdoches, TX 1.12
277 Bemidji, MN 1.11
278 Janesville, WI 1.11
279 Riverton, WY 1.10
280 Jacksonville, TX 1.10
281 McMinnville, TN 1.10
282 Longview-Kelso, WA 1.10
283 Appleton, WI 1.09
284 El Campo, TX 1.09
285 El Paso, TX 1.09
286 Jasper, IN 1.09
287 Beaver Dam, WI 1.08
288 Glens Falls, NY 1.08
289 Monroe, WI 1.08
290 Walterboro, SC 1.08
291 Douglas, GA 1.08
292 Kansas City, MO-KS 1.07
293 Spokane, WA 1.07
294 Portland-South Portland, ME 1.07
295 Walla Walla, WA 1.06
296 Bristol, VA 1.06
297 Billings, MT 1.06
298 Traverse City, MI 1.06
299 Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI 1.06
300 Dubuque, IA 1.06
301 Albany, GA 1.05
302 Harrison, AR 1.05
303 Lexington-Thomasville, NC 1.05
304 Hot Springs, AR 1.05
305 Yakima, WA 1.04
306 Sedalia, MO 1.04
307 Hattiesburg, MS 1.04
308 Marion-Herrin, IL 1.03
309 North Vernon, IN 1.03
310 Oklahoma City, OK 1.03
311 Paris, TN 1.03
312 St. Louis, MO-IL 1.03
313 Marshalltown, IA 1.02
314 Goldsboro, NC 1.01
315 Newport, TN 1.01
316 Lincolnton, NC 1.01
317 Newberry, SC 1.00
318 Stephenville, TX 1.00
319 Easton, MD 1.00
320 Tupelo, MS 1.00
321 Wilson, NC 1.00
322 Manchester-Nashua, NH 0.99
323 Racine, WI 0.99
324 Lancaster, SC 0.98
325 Cambridge, MD 0.98
326 Abbeville, LA 0.98
327 Adrian, MI 0.97
328 Waycross, GA 0.97
329 New Ulm, MN 0.97
330 Searcy, AR 0.97
331 Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV 0.96
332 Auburn-Opelika, AL 0.96
333 Brenham, TX 0.96
334 Auburn, IN 0.96
335 Southern Pines, NC 0.96
336 Pueblo, CO 0.95
337 Madison, WI 0.95
338 La Follette, TN 0.95
339 Macon, GA 0.95
340 Harriman, TN 0.95
341 Lancaster, PA 0.94
342 Glasgow, KY 0.94
343 Norwich-New London, CT 0.94
344 Palatka, FL 0.93
345 Greenville, SC 0.93
346 Clarksville, TN-KY 0.93
347 Chico, CA 0.93
348 Durham, NC 0.93
349 Winston-Salem, NC 0.93
350 Shreveport-Bossier City, LA 0.92
351 London, KY 0.91
352 Hutchinson, MN 0.91
353 Trenton-Ewing, NJ 0.91
354 Greensboro-High Point, NC 0.91
355 Grand Island, NE 0.91
356 Canton-Massillon, OH 0.91
357 Greensburg, IN 0.90
358 Louisville, KY-IN 0.90
359 Columbus, IN 0.89
360 Birmingham-Hoover, AL 0.89
361 Athens-Clarke County, GA 0.89
362 Memphis, TN-MS-AR 0.88
363 Mount Sterling, KY 0.88
364 Menomonie, WI 0.88
365 Boone, IA 0.88
366 Baltimore-Towson, MD 0.88
367 Lebanon, MO 0.87
368 Corinth, MS 0.86
369 Texarkana, TX-Texarkana, AR 0.85
370 Lewiston-Auburn, ME 0.85
371 Fort Smith, AR-OK 0.85
372 Erie, PA 0.85
373 Washington, NC 0.85
374 Fort Collins-Loveland, CO 0.85
375 Fond du Lac, WI 0.85
376 Dillon, SC 0.84
377 Baton Rouge, LA 0.84
378 Dyersburg, TN 0.84
379 Alice, TX 0.84
380 Laconia, NH 0.83
381 Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA 0.83
382 Duncan, OK 0.83
383 Bangor, ME 0.83
384 Lafayette, LA 0.82
385 Plymouth, IN 0.82
386 Corbin, KY 0.82
387 Tullahoma, TN 0.82
388 Killeen-Temple-Fort Hood, TX 0.81
389 Warrensburg, MO 0.81
390 Cape Girardeau-Jackson, MO-IL 0.81
391 Dodge City, KS 0.81
392 Augusta-Waterville, ME 0.80
393 Kerrville, TX 0.80
394 Evansville, IN-KY 0.80
395 Owosso, MI 0.80
396 Roseburg, OR 0.80
397 Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA 0.80
398 Russellville, AR 0.79
399 Elko, NV 0.78
400 Seneca, SC 0.78
401 Torrington, CT 0.77
402 Seymour, IN 0.77
403 Rapid City, SD 0.76
404 Kearney, NE 0.76
405 Chattanooga, TN-GA 0.76
406 Muskegon-Norton Shores, MI 0.76
407 Cleveland, TN 0.75
408 Marshall, MO 0.75
409 Montgomery, AL 0.75
410 Los Angeles-Long Beach-Santa Ana, CA 0.75
411 Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC 0.75
412 Cedar Rapids, IA 0.74
413 Fort Morgan, CO 0.74
414 Hickory-Morganton-Lenoir, NC 0.74
415 Tahlequah, OK 0.74
416 Thomasville, GA 0.74
417 Cadillac, MI 0.73
418 Red Wing, MN 0.73
419 Muscatine, IA 0.73
420 Grand Rapids-Wyoming, MI 0.72
421 Pierre, SD 0.72
422 Bloomington-Normal, IL 0.72
423 Corpus Christi, TX 0.72
424 Colorado Springs, CO 0.70
425 Athens, TN 0.69
426 Lufkin, TX 0.69
427 Brigham City, UT 0.69
428 Rome, GA 0.69
429 Topeka, KS 0.69
430 Raymondville, TX 0.68
431 Harrisonburg, VA 0.68
432 Sherman-Denison, TX 0.68
433 Opelousas-Eunice, LA 0.67
434 Decatur, IN 0.66
435 Washington, IN 0.66
436 Houma-Bayou Cane-Thibodaux, LA 0.65
437 Lynchburg, VA 0.65
438 Blackfoot, ID 0.65
439 Cortland, NY 0.65
440 Batesville, AR 0.64
441 Findlay, OH 0.64
442 Atchison, KS 0.64
443 Liberal, KS 0.63
444 Plattsburgh, NY 0.63
445 Taos, NM 0.62
446 Chicago-Naperville-Joliet, IL-IN-WI 0.62
447 Johnson City, TN 0.61
448 Alexandria, LA 0.60
449 Florence, AL 0.59
450 Fort Wayne, IN 0.59
451 Frankfort, IN 0.59
452 Ontario, OR-ID 0.58
453 Dixon, IL 0.58
454 Ashland, OH 0.57
455 San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles, CA 0.57
456 Lexington-Fayette, KY 0.57
457 Lumberton, NC 0.57
458 Greenville, OH 0.57
459 Lewiston, ID-WA 0.57
460 Campbellsville, KY 0.57
461 Platteville, WI 0.57
462 Hartford-West Hartford-East Hartford, CT 0.56
463 New Philadelphia-Dover, OH 0.56
464 Frankfort, KY 0.56
465 Napa, CA 0.56
466 Taylorville, IL 0.56
467 Rocky Mount, NC 0.55
468 Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY 0.55
469 Kendallville, IN 0.55
470 Lake Charles, LA 0.54
471 Merrill, WI 0.53
472 Cincinnati-Middletown, OH-KY-IN 0.53
473 Muskogee, OK 0.53
474 Oneonta, NY 0.52
475 Durango, CO 0.52
476 Hereford, TX 0.52
477 Eagle Pass, TX 0.51
478 Sheboygan, WI 0.51
479 Peoria, IL 0.51
480 Klamath Falls, OR 0.51
481 Summerville, GA 0.50
482 Paris, TX 0.50
483 Edwards, CO 0.49
484 Florence, SC 0.49
485 Dumas, TX 0.49
486 Clovis, NM 0.49
487 Bogalusa, LA 0.49
488 Warsaw, IN 0.49
489 Burlington-South Burlington, VT 0.48
490 Eureka-Arcata-Fortuna, CA 0.48
491 Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD 0.48
492 Bloomsburg-Berwick, PA 0.48
493 Maysville, KY 0.48
494 Gloversville, NY 0.47
495 Bridgeport-Stamford-Norwalk, CT 0.46
496 Thomaston, GA 0.45
497 New Haven-Milford, CT 0.45
498 Brookhaven, MS 0.45
499 Austin, MN 0.45
500 Wausau, WI 0.44
501 Bellefontaine, OH 0.44
502 North Platte, NE 0.44
503 Talladega-Sylacauga, AL 0.44
504 Plainview, TX 0.43
505 Victoria, TX 0.43
506 Virginia Beach-Norfolk-Newport News, VA-NC 0.43
507 Bedford, IN 0.43
508 Gaffney, SC 0.42
509 Wapakoneta, OH 0.42
510 Carlsbad-Artesia, NM 0.42
511 Grand Forks, ND-MN 0.42
512 Hudson, NY 0.41
513 Jackson, TN 0.41
514 Troy, AL 0.41
515 New Iberia, LA 0.41
516 Missoula, MT 0.41
517 Brevard, NC 0.40
518 Wooster, OH 0.40
519 Jackson, MI 0.40
520 Mayfield, KY 0.40
521 Marquette, MI 0.40
522 Hannibal, MO 0.40
523 Lewisburg, PA 0.39
524 Barre, VT 0.39
525 Lawrenceburg, TN 0.39
526 Jennings, LA 0.39
527 Iowa City, IA 0.39
528 San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA 0.39
529 Flint, MI 0.38
530 Worcester, MA 0.37
531 New York-Newark-Edison, NY-NJ-PA 0.37
532 Santa Rosa-Petaluma, CA 0.37
533 Kingston, NY 0.37
534 Anniston-Oxford, AL 0.37
535 Evanston, WY 0.37
536 Phoenix Lake-Cedar Ridge, CA 0.36
537 Great Falls, MT 0.36
538 Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA 0.36
539 Sandusky, OH 0.36
540 Providence-New Bedford-Fall River, RI-MA 0.35
541 Celina, OH 0.35
542 Iron Mountain, MI-WI 0.34
543 Salina, KS 0.34
544 Murray, KY 0.34
545 Harrisburg, IL 0.33
546 City of The Dalles, OR 0.33
547 Poplar Bluff, MO 0.33
548 Bluefield, WV-VA 0.33
549 Wichita, KS 0.32
550 Eugene-Springfield, OR 0.32
551 Yankton, SD 0.32
552 Oshkosh-Neenah, WI 0.32
553 Portales, NM 0.32
554 Marinette, WI-MI 0.32
555 Fremont, OH 0.32
556 Beatrice, NE 0.31
557 Enid, OK 0.31
558 Charleston, WV 0.30
559 Moberly, MO 0.30
560 Clarksburg, WV 0.30
561 Fremont, NE 0.29
562 Decatur, AL 0.29
563 Huntsville, TX 0.29
564 Salisbury, NC 0.29
565 Zanesville, OH 0.29
566 Norwalk, OH 0.29
567 McComb, MS 0.28
568 Huntingdon, PA 0.28
569 Sikeston, MO 0.27
570 Laurel, MS 0.26
571 Enterprise-Ozark, AL 0.26
572 Urbana, OH 0.26
573 Selinsgrove, PA 0.26
574 Utica-Rome, NY 0.25
575 Mount Vernon, IL 0.25
576 Tuscaloosa, AL 0.25
577 Boulder, CO 0.25
578 Vicksburg, MS 0.24
579 Muncie, IN 0.24
580 Garden City, KS 0.24
581 Sterling, IL 0.24
582 Sioux City, IA-NE-SD 0.23
583 Moscow, ID 0.23
584 Auburn, NY 0.23
585 New Castle, IN 0.23
586 Altoona, PA 0.23
587 McPherson, KS 0.23
588 San Angelo, TX 0.23
589 Mankato-North Mankato, MN 0.23
590 Monroe, LA 0.23
591 Tulsa, OK 0.22
592 Niles-Benton Harbor, MI 0.22
593 Paducah, KY-IL 0.22
594 Roanoke, VA 0.22
595 Ukiah, CA 0.22
596 Lebanon, NH-VT 0.21
597 Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX 0.21
598 Brownwood, TX 0.21
599 Gadsden, AL 0.21
600 Detroit-Warren-Livonia, MI 0.21
601 Scottsburg, IN 0.20
602 Cumberland, MD-WV 0.20
603 Mobile, AL 0.19
604 Lincoln, NE 0.19
605 Central City, KY 0.19
606 Sheridan, WY 0.19
607 Somerset, PA 0.19
608 Ann Arbor, MI 0.19
609 Lubbock, TX 0.18
610 Pocatello, ID 0.18
611 Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH 0.18
612 Rutland, VT 0.18
613 Owensboro, KY 0.17
614 Escanaba, MI 0.16
615 Milledgeville, GA 0.16
616 Sturgis, MI 0.16
617 Havre, MT 0.16
618 New Orleans-Metairie-Kenner, LA 0.16
619 Cordele, GA 0.15
620 Columbus, NE 0.15
621 Vallejo-Fairfield, CA 0.15
622 Battle Creek, MI 0.15
623 Kingsville, TX 0.15
624 Ottawa-Streator, IL 0.15
625 Midland, MI 0.15
626 South Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI 0.14
627 Rolla, MO 0.14
628 Albemarle, NC 0.14
629 Clinton, IA 0.14
630 Lock Haven, PA 0.14
631 Springfield, IL 0.14
632 Effingham, IL 0.13
633 Sweetwater, TX 0.13
634 Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL 0.12
635 Columbia, MO 0.12
636 Coffeyville, KS 0.12
637 Willmar, MN 0.10
638 Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA 0.10
639 Tiffin-Fostoria, OH 0.10
640 Milwaukee-Waukesha-West Allis, WI 0.09
641 Big Spring, TX 0.09
642 Williamsport, PA 0.09
643 Henderson, NC 0.09
644 New Bern, NC 0.07
645 Lincoln, IL 0.07
646 Crawfordsville, IN 0.07
647 Coldwater, MI 0.06
648 Akron, OH 0.06
649 Hope, AR 0.06
650 North Wilkesboro, NC 0.06
651 Elizabethtown, KY 0.06
652 Aberdeen, SD 0.06
653 Chillicothe, OH 0.06
654 Indianola, MS 0.05
655 Kirksville, MO 0.05
656 Maryville, MO 0.05
657 Meadville, PA 0.05
658 Sanford, NC 0.05
659 Angola, IN 0.05
660 Forest City, NC 0.05
661 DuBois, PA 0.05
662 Parsons, KS 0.04
663 Salinas, CA 0.04
664 La Crosse, WI-MN 0.04
665 Scottsboro, AL 0.04
666 Albert Lea, MN 0.03
667 Ashtabula, OH 0.03
668 Marshall, TX 0.03
669 Rochester, NY 0.03
670 San Diego-Carlsbad-San Marcos, CA 0.03
671 Corvallis, OR 0.03
672 Newton, IA 0.03
673 Bay City, MI 0.03
674 Greenwood, SC 0.02
675 Mountain Home, ID 0.02
676 Mount Airy, NC 0.02
677 Lansing-East Lansing, MI 0.02
678 Snyder, TX 0.02
679 Abilene, TX 0.02
680 Rockingham, NC 0.01
681 Shelby, NC 0.01
682 Indiana, PA 0.01
683 Logansport, IN 0.00
684 Mineral Wells, TX 0.00
685 Van Wert, OH 0.00
686 East Liverpool-Salem, OH 0.00
687 Freeport, IL -0.01
688 Sumter, SC -0.01
689 Ruston, LA -0.02
690 Danville, IL -0.02
691 Jacksonville, IL -0.03
692 Syracuse, NY -0.03
693 Los Alamos, NM -0.03
694 New Castle, PA -0.04
695 Marion, IN -0.04
696 Gainesville, FL -0.04
697 Defiance, OH -0.04
698 Stevens Point, WI -0.04
699 Duluth, MN-WI -0.04
700 Madisonville, KY -0.04
701 Huntington, IN -0.05
702 Payson, AZ -0.05
703 Espanola, NM -0.05
704 Dayton, OH -0.05
705 Fairmont, WV -0.05
706 Fairbanks, AK -0.06
707 Fitzgerald, GA -0.06
708 Brownsville, TN -0.06
709 Canton, IL -0.07
710 Miami, OK -0.07
711 Springfield, MA -0.08
712 Sault Ste. Marie, MI -0.08
713 Kokomo, IN -0.08
714 San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA -0.08
715 Washington, OH -0.09
716 Sterling, CO -0.09
717 Malone, NY -0.09
718 Beckley, WV -0.10
719 Sidney, OH -0.10
720 Scranton--Wilkes-Barre, PA -0.11
721 Michigan City-La Porte, IN -0.11
722 Cleveland-Elyria-Mentor, OH -0.11
723 Levelland, TX -0.11
724 Keokuk-Fort Madison, IA-MO -0.12
725 Sayre, PA -0.12
726 Parkersburg-Marietta, WV-OH -0.12
727 Saginaw-Saginaw Township North, MI -0.13
728 Pine Bluff, AR -0.13
729 Marion, OH -0.13
730 Crowley, LA -0.13
731 Waterloo-Cedar Falls, IA -0.13
732 Mansfield, OH -0.13
733 Alpena, MI -0.14
734 Union City, TN-KY -0.14
735 Cambridge, OH -0.14
736 Pierre Part, LA -0.15
737 Dickinson, ND -0.17
738 Watertown, SD -0.17
739 Decatur, IL -0.18
740 Amsterdam, NY -0.18
741 Gallup, NM -0.18
742 Safford, AZ -0.18
743 Pottsville, PA -0.19
744 Lawrence, KS -0.19
745 Bartlesville, OK -0.19
746 Lamesa, TX -0.19
747 Williston, ND -0.20
748 Pampa, TX -0.20
749 Corning, NY -0.20
750 Selma, AL -0.21
751 Olean, NY -0.21
752 Kinston, NC -0.21
753 Norfolk, NE -0.22
754 Yazoo City, MS -0.22
755 Andrews, TX -0.22
756 Juneau, AK -0.22
757 Mexico, MO -0.23
758 Jefferson City, MO -0.23
759 Ottumwa, IA -0.24
760 Storm Lake, IA -0.24
761 Hutchinson, KS -0.24
762 Manitowoc, WI -0.24
763 Winfield, KS -0.25
764 Alma, MI -0.25
765 Manhattan, KS -0.25
766 Coshocton, OH -0.25
767 Hastings, NE -0.25
768 Connersville, IN -0.26
769 Morgantown, WV -0.26
770 Lewistown, PA -0.27
771 Orangeburg, SC -0.27
772 Wisconsin Rapids-Marshfield, WI -0.27
773 Jamestown-Dunkirk-Fredonia, NY -0.27
774 Canon City, CO -0.28
775 Mason City, IA -0.28
776 Mount Pleasant, MI -0.28
777 Columbus, MS -0.28
778 Bucyrus, OH -0.28
779 Seneca Falls, NY -0.31
780 Ogdensburg-Massena, NY -0.31
781 Santa Barbara-Santa Maria-Goleta, CA -0.32
782 Grenada, MS -0.32
783 Morgan City, LA -0.32
784 Martinsville, VA -0.32
785 Emporia, KS -0.33
786 Kalamazoo-Portage, MI -0.33
787 Honolulu, HI -0.34
788 Boston-Cambridge-Quincy, MA-NH -0.35
789 Butte-Silver Bow, MT -0.35
790 Shawnee, OK -0.35
791 Minden, LA -0.36
792 Pittsburgh, PA -0.36
793 Great Bend, KS -0.36
794 Brookings, SD -0.38
795 Barnstable Town, MA -0.38
796 Santa Cruz-Watsonville, CA -0.38
797 Price, UT -0.38
798 Bastrop, LA -0.39
799 Anderson, IN -0.40
800 Toledo, OH -0.40
801 Charlottesville, VA -0.40
802 Pontiac, IL -0.43
803 Madison, IN -0.43
804 Buffalo-Cheektowaga-Tonawanda, NY -0.44
805 Meridian, MS -0.44
806 Bishop, CA -0.45
807 Centralia, IL -0.45
808 Lexington, NE -0.45
809 Danville, VA -0.46
810 Oskaloosa, IA -0.47
811 Marshall, MN -0.47
812 Oak Hill, WV -0.47
813 Elmira, NY -0.47
814 Ada, OK -0.47
815 Sunbury, PA -0.48
816 Point Pleasant, WV-OH -0.49
817 McAlester, OK -0.49
818 Wabash, IN -0.50
819 Kennett, MO -0.51
820 Valley, AL -0.51
821 Springfield, OH -0.51
822 Bay City, TX -0.52
823 El Dorado, AR -0.52
824 Portsmouth, OH -0.53
825 Las Vegas, NM -0.53
826 Ketchikan, AK -0.54
827 Wahpeton, ND-MN -0.54
828 Batavia, NY -0.55
829 Charleston-Mattoon, IL -0.55
830 Youngstown-Warren-Boardman, OH-PA -0.56
831 Oil City, PA -0.56
832 Hays, KS -0.56
833 Warren, PA -0.57
834 Altus, OK -0.57
835 Greenwood, MS -0.57
836 Wheeling, WV-OH -0.57
837 Terre Haute, IN -0.58
838 St. Joseph, MO-KS -0.59
839 Bennington, VT -0.60
840 Peru, IN -0.61
841 Pittsfield, MA -0.62
842 La Grande, OR -0.63
843 Tallulah, LA -0.63
844 Uvalde, TX -0.64
845 Johnstown, PA -0.64
846 Americus, GA -0.64
847 Richmond, IN -0.65
848 Bremerton-Silverdale, WA -0.66
849 Weirton-Steubenville, WV-OH -0.67
850 Natchitoches, LA -0.67
851 Worthington, MN -0.70
852 St. Marys, PA -0.72
853 Binghamton, NY -0.75
854 Fort Dodge, IA -0.76
855 Silverthorne, CO -0.77
856 Bloomington, IN -0.77
857 Vincennes, IN -0.78
858 Cleveland, MS -0.78
859 Roanoke Rapids, NC -0.79
860 St. Marys, GA -0.80
861 Quincy, IL-MO -0.81
862 State College, PA -0.82
863 Boone, NC -0.82
864 Burley, ID -0.82
865 Key West-Marathon, FL -0.83
866 Fairmont, MN -0.83
867 Union, SC -0.83
868 Burlington, IA-IL -0.85
869 Pittsburg, KS -0.88
870 Winona, MN -0.88
871 Scottsbluff, NE -0.89
872 Minot, ND -0.90
873 Bennettsville, SC -0.93
874 Middlesborough, KY -0.94
875 Vermillion, SD -1.00
876 Champaign-Urbana, IL -1.01
877 Chester, SC -1.01
878 Forrest City, AR -1.02
879 Ponca City, OK -1.06
880 Kodiak, AK -1.07
881 Ocean City, NJ -1.07
882 Toccoa, GA -1.09
883 Magnolia, AR -1.13
884 Blytheville, AR -1.13
885 Blacksburg-Christiansburg-Radford, VA -1.14
886 Tuskegee, AL -1.15
887 Clarksdale, MS -1.16
888 Bradford, PA -1.17
889 Spencer, IA -1.19
890 Carbondale, IL -1.20
891 Wichita Falls, TX -1.22
892 Natchez, MS-LA -1.22
893 Silver City, NM -1.26
894 Ithaca, NY -1.26
895 Lima, OH -1.26
896 West Helena, AR -1.27
897 Camden, AR -1.27
898 Ocean Pines, MD -1.27
899 Greenville, MS -1.29
900 Laramie, WY -1.30
901 Huron, SD -1.34
902 Pullman, WA -1.37
903 Macomb, IL -1.40
904 Galesburg, IL -1.45
905 Borger, TX -1.49
906 Jamestown, ND -1.54
907 Fergus Falls, MN -1.56
908 College Station-Bryan, TX -1.63
909 Lafayette, IN -1.64
910 Fallon, NV -1.69
911 Fort Leonard Wood, MO -1.71
912 Houghton, MI -1.83
913 Athens, OH -1.85
914 Stillwater, OK -1.95
915 Arkadelphia, AR -2.02
916 Fort Polk South, LA -2.22
917 Columbus, GA-AL -2.63
918 Watertown-Fort Drum, NY -2.78
919 Lawton, OK -2.96
920 Starkville, MS -2.97
921 Ames, IA -3.15
922 Pecos, TX -3.24
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,261 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 · (Edited)
Consolidated Rankings

RANK CMSA 2004
1 New York-Newark-Bridgeport, NY-NJ-CT-PA 21858830
2 Los Angeles-Long Beach-Riverside, CA 17516110
3 Chicago-Naperville-Michigan City, IL-IN-WI 9608458
4 Washington-Baltimore-Northern Virginia, DC-MD-VA-WV 7986615
5 San Jose-San Francisco-Oakland, CA 7159693
6 Philadelphia-Camden-Vineland, PA-NJ-DE-MD 5951797
7 Dallas-Fort Worth, TX 5899336
8 Boston-Worcester-Manchester, MA-NH 5809111
9 Detroit-Warren-Flint, MI 5428855
10 Houston-Baytown-Huntsville, TX 5280752
11 Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Gainesville, GA 5034362
12 Seattle-Tacoma-Olympia, WA 3763569
13 Minneapolis-St. Paul-St. Cloud, MN-WI 3437464
14 Cleveland-Akron-Elyria, OH 2942303
15 St. Louis-St. Charles-Farmington, MO-IL 2824778
16 Denver-Aurora-Boulder, CO 2566162
17 Pittsburgh-New Castle, PA 2494949
18 Sacramento--Arden-Arcade--Truckee, CA-NV 2159756
19 Cincinnati-Middletown-Wilmington, OH-KY-IN 2100501
20 Charlotte-Gastonia-Salisbury, NC-SC 2067810
21 Kansas City-Overland Park-Kansas City, MO-KS 1992836
22 Indianapolis-Anderson-Columbus, IN 1939349
23 Orlando-The Villages, FL 1922412
24 Columbus-Marion-Chillicothe, OH 1920601
25 Milwaukee-Racine-Waukesha, WI 1709926
26 Las Vegas-Paradise-Pahrump, NV 1688385
27 Salt Lake City-Ogden-Clearfield, UT 1541091
28 Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Columbia, TN 1470571
29 Raleigh-Durham-Cary, NC 1467434
30 New Orleans-Metairie-Bogalusa, LA 1363750
31 Greensboro--Winston-Salem--High Point, NC 1335217
32 Louisville-Elizabethtown-Scottsburg, KY-IN 1334002
33 Grand Rapids-Wyoming-Holland, MI 1306768
34 Hartford-West Hartford-Willimantic, CT 1298907
35 Buffalo-Niagara-Cattaraugus, NY 1237557
36 Oklahoma City-Shawnee, OK 1211438
37 Birmingham-Hoover-Cullman, AL 1161382
38 Albany-Schenectady-Amsterdam, NY 1141637
39 Rochester-Batavia-Seneca Falls, NY 1136263
40 Dayton-Springfield-Greenville, OH 1081164
41 Fresno-Madera, CA 1005723
42 Tulsa-Bartlesville, OK 930842
43 Omaha-Council Bluffs-Fremont, NE-IA 839867
44 Greenville-Anderson-Seneca, SC 826474
45 Knoxville-Sevierville-La Follette, TN 817867
46 Little Rock-North Little Rock-Pine Bluff, AR 813160
47 Baton Rouge-Pierre Part, LA 751965
48 Syracuse-Auburn, NY 735904
49 Toledo-Fremont, OH 720184
50 Columbia-Newberry, SC 716665
51 Youngstown-Warren-East Liverpool, OH-PA 701557
52 Chattanooga-Cleveland-Athens, TN-GA 647827
53 Harrisburg-Carlisle-Lebanon, PA 643820
54 Lexington-Fayette--Frankfort--Richmond, KY 627825
55 Wichita-Winfield, KS 620443
56 Portland-Lewiston-South Portland, ME 617813
57 Madison-Baraboo, WI 588885
58 Fort Wayne-Huntington-Auburn, IN 562846
59 Mobile-Daphne-Fairhope, AL 557227
60 Des Moines-Newton, IA 549596
61 Deltona-Daytona Beach-Palm Coast, FL 547675
62 Jackson-Yazoo City, MS 545486
63 Lansing-East Lansing-Owosso, MI 529054
64 Lafayette-Acadiana, LA 524163
65 Huntsville-Decatur, AL 510088
66 York-Hanover-Gettysburg, PA 499935
67 Johnson City-Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA 487990
68 Corpus Christi-Kingsville, TX 441505
69 Rockford-Freeport-Rochelle, IL 437111
70 Columbus-Auburn-Opelika, GA-AL 423411
71 Shreveport-Bossier City-Minden, LA 423071
72 Asheville-Brevard, NC 416773
73 Gulfport-Biloxi-Pascagoula, MS 409045
74 Peoria-Canton, IL 405493
75 Brownsville-Harlingen-Raymondville, TX 392056
76 Savannah-Hinesville-Fort Stewart, GA 383390
77 Macon-Warner Robins-Fort Valley, GA 376588
78 Appleton-Oshkosh-Neenah, WI 372110
79 Spartanburg-Gaffney-Union, SC 346874
80 Saginaw-Bay City-Saginaw Township North, MI 318542
81 Lubbock-Levelland, TX 280444
82 Myrtle Beach-Conway-Georgetown, SC 277398
83 Longview-Marshall, TX 263132
84 Tyler-Jacksonville, TX 234505
85 Dothan-Enterprise-Ozark, AL 229408
86 Lake Charles-Jennings, LA 225877
87 Lafayette-Frankfort, IN 215660
88 Fargo-Wahpeton, ND-MN 205930
89 Monroe-Bastrop, LA 201800
90 Eau Claire-Menomonie, WI 194627
91 Albany-Corvallis-Lebanon, OR 186767
92 Fond du Lac-Beaver Dam, WI 186720
93 Santa Fe-Espanola, NM 179415
94 Mansfield-Bucyrus, OH 174057
95 Sunbury-Lewisburg-Selinsgrove, PA 173711
96 Morristown-Newport, TN 163685
97 Salisbury-Ocean Pines, MD 163619
98 Lumberton-Laurinburg, NC 162699
99 Wausau-Merrill, WI 157969
100 Sioux City-Vermillion, IA-NE-SD 156251
101 Williamsport-Lock Haven, PA 156028
102 Bend-Prineville, OR 155903
103 Idaho Falls-Blackfoot, ID 153640
104 Ithaca-Cortland, NY 149141
105 Fairmont-Clarksburg, WV 148376
106 Kokomo-Peru, IN 137175
107 Paducah-Mayfield, KY-IL 135441
108 Cape Girardeau-Sikeston-Jackson, MO-IL 133153
109 Findlay-Tiffin-Fostoria, OH 131391
110 Beckley-Oak Hill, WV 126224
111 Ames-Boone, IA 106882
112 Corbin-London, KY 93559
113 Fort Polk South-De Ridder, LA 83639
114 Clovis-Portales, NM 63827
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,261 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
SChristopher said:
The cities that dont have CSA's wouldnt appear in a CSA list is what I am gathering?

Great information .... neat to see, finally.
Thanks, FYI, I just updated my county population data, then summarized by metro & then consolidated (which hopefully is correct - though I had to update Buffalo). So there is no sorted list containing both.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,929 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,261 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
The anti-cheesehead said:
Yeah, but it's not in the list you posted. San Diego isn't a CSA? I don't get it.
How confidant are you that San Diego is a consolidated metro, please review the link I posted above regarding consolidated definitions.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,261 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
^ Ha - didn't occur to me, of course - what else would San Diego be able to consolidate?

Off topic:
SSC is running painfully slow!
 
1 - 20 of 83 Posts
Top