Skyscraper City Forum banner
1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
198 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
RANK MSA 2004

1 Los Angeles-Long Beach-Santa Ana, CA 12925330
2 San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA 4153870
3 Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA 3793081
4 Phoenix-Mesa-Scottsdale, AZ 3715360
5 Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA 3166828
6 San Diego-Carlsbad-San Marcos, CA 2931714
7 Denver-Aurora, CO 2287245
8 Portland-Vancouver-Beaverton, OR-WA 2064336
9 Sacramento--Arden-Arcade--Roseville, CA 2016702
10 San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA 1741431
11 Las Vegas-Paradise, NV 1650671
12 Salt Lake City, UT 1018826
13 Tucson, AZ 907059
14 Honolulu, HI 899593
15 Fresno, CA 866772
16 Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA 797699
17 Albuquerque, NM 781447
18 Bakersfield, CA 734846
19 Stockton, CA 649868
20 Colorado Springs, CO 576251
21 Boise City-Nampa, ID 524884
22 Modesto, CA 498355
23 Ogden-Clearfield, UT 477455
24 Santa Rosa-Petaluma, CA 468450
25 Spokane, WA 435644
26 Salinas, CA 414629
27 Vallejo-Fairfield, CA 412970
28 Provo-Orem, UT 412361
29 Santa Barbara-Santa Maria-Goleta, CA 401851
30 Visalia-Porterville, CA 401502
31 Reno-Sparks, NV 384491
32 Salem, OR 369406
33 Anchorage, AK 344965
34 Eugene-Springfield, OR 331594
35 Boulder, CO 278917
36 Fort Collins-Loveland, CO 268872
37 San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles, CA 254566
38 Santa Cruz-Watsonville, CA 250633
39 Bremerton-Silverdale, WA 239138
40 Merced, CA 237005
41 Yakima, WA 229094
42 Olympia, WA 224673
43 Greeley, CO 219257
44 Kennewick-Richland-Pasco, WA 215463
45 Chico, CA 212968
46 Florence, SC 197256
47 Medford, OR 192992
48 Prescott, AZ 190628
49 Las Cruces, NM 186095
50 Bellingham, WA 180167
51 Lake Havasu City-Kingman, AZ 179981
52 Redding, CA 177816
53 Yuma, AZ 176083
54 Hilo, HI 162971
55 El Centro, CA 152448
56 Yuba City-Marysville, CA 151391
57 Pueblo, CO 150171
58 Billings, MT 144472
59 Hanford-Corcoran, CA 142561
60 Madera, CA 138951
61 Santa Fe, NM 138705
62 Kahului-Wailuku, HI 138221
63 Bend, OR 134479
64 Napa, CA 132339
65 Eureka-Arcata-Fortuna, CA 128529
66 Grand Junction, CO 127253
67 Farmington, NM 124166
68 Sierra Vista-Douglas, AZ 124013
69 Flagstaff, AZ 122754
70 Coeur d'Alene, ID 122350
71 Mount Vernon-Anacortes, WA 111064
72 Idaho Falls, ID 110435
73 St. George, UT 109924
74 Logan, UT-ID 109666
75 Albany-Lebanon, OR 107410
76 Wenatchee, WA 103414
77 Roseburg, OR 103152
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
251 Posts
18 Bakersfield, CA 734846
19 Stockton, CA 649868
Since when.^^
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
73 Posts
Denver metro is missing about 400,000 - 500,000 people!!! Boulder is a part of Denver as well as other cities not included.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
251 Posts
Stockton City is only around 250,000. I dont know what theyre talking about. Is that County? Because Stockton County is San Joaquin County.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
194 Posts
Darrell said:
RANK MSA 2004

48 Prescott, AZ 190628
69 Flagstaff, AZ 122754

I was born and raised in Flagstaff and none of the towns surrounding it combined even equal 100k! Who the hell ranked this? Prescott, Prescott Valley, Dewey, Chino Valley, and Jerome do not even come close to 100k people as well. I don't buy this
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top