SkyscraperCity Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,185 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
from pttwarrior, skyscraperpage

Taiwan 台湾 대만 ไต้หวัน
Kaohsiung 高雄 가오슝 เกาสง





Official sources: http://www.kingtown.com.tw/04-1-2.php?ID=58
Unofficial sources:

Google Map: https://www.google.com.tw/maps/uv?h...d=0ahUKEwjA38u3qrjXAhWMKJQKHanRCicQpx8IqwEwCg

Building Name: Le Dôme (Ju Dan) A & B & E

Native Name: 京城鉅誕 A & B & E

Other Names:

Street Address: No.123-133, Xinrong St., Zuoying Dist., Kaohsiung City
高雄市左營區新榮街123-133號

City: Kaohsiung
Postal Code: 813
State/Province:
Country: Taiwan
Official Building Website URL: http://www.kingtown.com.tw/04-1-2.php?ID=58
Developer: King's Town Construction Co., Ltd (King's Group)


Coordinates (with decimal fraction): 22.669952, 120.301072

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof:
- top floor:
- architectural: 108.9m (99.9m + roof protrusion 9m)

Source: http://build.kcg.gov.tw/kcgbm/bmskw042_01.aspx?id=103300017390000&addr=813高雄市左營區新榮街123號28樓


Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Cancelled, Destroyed, etc...): Built


Construction Dates--
- started: 2011/08/25
- finished: 2014/03/31


Above ground floors: 31 (28 + 3 roof floors)
Basement floors: 4
Gross Floor area:
Unit count:

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential

Welcome to Kaohsiung
高雄へようこそ
가오슝에 오신 것을 환영합니다
ยินดีต้อนรับสู่เกาสง
Chào mừng đến Kaohsiung
Bienvenue à Kaohsiung
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top