SkyscraperCity Forum banner

KAOHSIUNG | Lih Jing - Jing Yan A,B,E (麗晶-晶硯)| 108.9m x 3 | 31fl

1459 Views 2 Replies 1 Participant Last post by  Taiwan Capital
3
from pttwarrior, skyscraperpage

Taiwan 台湾 대만 ไต้หวัน
Kaohsiung 高雄 가오슝 เกาสง











Official sources: http://www.lihjing.com.tw/project/JY.html
Unofficial sources:

Building Name:
Lih Jing- Jing Yan A
Lih Jing- Jing Yan B
Lih Jing- Jing Yan E


Native Name:
麗晶 - 晶硯 A
麗晶 - 晶硯 B
麗晶 - 晶硯 E


Other Names:

Street Address: No.85, Xinrong St., Zuoying Dist., Kaohsiung City
高雄市左營區新榮街85號

City: Kaohsiung
Postal Code: 813
State/Province:
Country: Taiwan
Official Building Website URL: http://www.lihjing.com.tw/project/JY.html


Interesting Facts/Records (in own words):
winner of the 2015 Yuan-Yie Award for architecture.




Coordinates (with decimal fraction):
A: 22.669707, 120.300505
B: 22.669864, 120.300326
E: 22.669440, 120.300027

Heights--
- antenna:
- spire:
- roof: 108.9m (99.9m + roof protrusion 9m)
- top floor:
- other heights:
Source: http://build.kcg.gov.tw/kcgbm/bmskw042_01.aspx?id=103300017400000&addr=813高雄市左營區新榮街85號28樓


Current Building Status (Built, Proposed, Cancelled, Destroyed, etc...): Built

Construction Dates--
- started: 2011
- finished: 2014


Above ground floors: 31 (28 + 3 roof floors)
Basement floors: 4
Gross Floor area:
Unit count:

Structure Type(s): highrise
Building Use(s): residential
See less See more
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
3
from pttwarrior, skyscraperpage

Taiwan 台湾 대만 ไต้หวัน
Kaohsiung 高雄 가오슝 เกาสง

Kaohsiung | Lih Jing - Jing Yan (麗晶 晶硯)| 108.9m x 3 | 31fl





See less See more
from pttwarrior, skyscraperpage

Taiwan 台湾 대만 ไต้หวัน
Kaohsiung 高雄 가오슝 เกาสง

Kaohsiung | Lih Jing - Jing Yan (麗晶 晶硯)| 108.9m x 3 | 31fl

See less See more
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top